Sheffrec CC (Monsal)(closed road no lower age limit)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-21
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC/3
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
6 Joe Shillabeer Male Espoir Clifton CC York 01:26.0 0 Mph
7 Darren Kidson Male Senior Onyx RT 01:27.6 0 Mph
21 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:32.7 0 Mph
27 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 01:34.4 0 Mph
29 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 01:35.2 0 Mph
32 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 01:36.2 0 Mph
34 Manat Patthamasing Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 01:36.7 0 Mph
40 George Scott Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 01:37.8 0 Mph
42 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 01:38.3 0 Mph
45 Louis Lermite Male Junior Guide Cycling 01:38.8 0 Mph
45 Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 01:38.8 0 Mph
47 Sam Marshall Male Senior Trash Mile 01:39.0 0 Mph
48 Connor Newsome Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 01:39.8 0 Mph
49 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:40.2 0 Mph
51 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 01:41.4 0 Mph
55 Tom Llewellyn Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 01:42.0 0 Mph
55 Patrick Wood Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 01:42.0 0 Mph
61 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 01:42.8 0 Mph
62 Robert Sansby Male Senior Leicestershire RC 01:43.0 0 Mph
63 Tom Damant Male Senior Lea Valley CC 01:43.2 0 Mph
64 James Davies Male Vet MULE .C.C. 01:43.6 0 Mph
65 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:44.2 0 Mph
66 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 01:44.5 0 Mph
69 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 01:46.1 0 Mph
69 Jake Hounsell Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:46.1 0 Mph
72 Daniel Farrand Male Vet TrueSapien 01:47.2 0 Mph
74 Isaac Oliver Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 01:48.2 0 Mph
75 Dean Johns Male Vet Calder Clarion 01:48.5 0 Mph
76 Nick Mallaband Male Senior Team Sheffield 01:48.7 0 Mph
77 Jake Wade Male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:48.9 0 Mph
78 Daniel Rollins Male Senior myhillcycling.co.uk 01:49.2 0 Mph
80 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 01:49.5 0 Mph
82 Jacob Bradbury Male Juvenile Manchester Wheelers 01:50.4 0 Mph
83 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 01:50.7 0 Mph
84 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 01:50.9 0 Mph
85 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:51.6 0 Mph
85 Josh Rowe Male Senior OVB 01:51.6 0 Mph
87 Matthew Sparkes Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 01:51.7 0 Mph
88 Noah Starbuck Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:52.1 0 Mph
90 Ben Smith Male Vet Verulam CC 01:52.6 0 Mph
92 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:53.6 0 Mph
95 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:53.7 0 Mph
95 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 01:53.7 0 Mph
97 Phillip Oliver Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:54.1 0 Mph
99 Mark Havenhand Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:54.4 0 Mph
100 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:54.5 0 Mph
101 Samuel Thomas Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 01:54.8 0 Mph
101 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 01:54.8 0 Mph
104 Matt Blythe Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:55.4 0 Mph
107 Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 01:56.0 0 Mph
111 Oliver Mellors Male Senior Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 01:58.3 0 Mph
112 Niko Raine Male Espoir University of Lincoln Cycling Club 01:58.5 0 Mph
113 Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 01:58.9 0 Mph
115 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:59.6 0 Mph
117 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 01:59.9 0 Mph
118 Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 02:00.7 0 Mph
121 Jamie-Lee Wright Female Senior CC London 02:02.7 0 Mph
122 Richard Palmer Male Vet Ashfield RC 02:02.8 0 Mph
123 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 02:03.0 0 Mph
123 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:03.0 0 Mph
125 Gregory McCullum Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 02:03.4 0 Mph
126 Harry Hudson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:03.6 0 Mph
127 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 02:04.2 0 Mph
129 George Hales Male Juvenile 3C Test Team 02:04.7 0 Mph
131 Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 02:05.5 0 Mph
132 Ethan Haughton Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 02:06.0 0 Mph
134 Sam Amps Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:07.2 0 Mph
135 Peter Grant Male Vet Velo Club Bridgford 02:07.9 0 Mph
136 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 02:08.0 0 Mph
137 Elliot Sleath Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 02:08.6 0 Mph
138 Mark Van Adrichem Male Vet Matlock CC 02:08.8 0 Mph
139 Robert McGregor Male Senior Paramount CRT 02:09.4 0 Mph
140 Stanley Clough Male Juvenile ABC Centreville 02:10.0 0 Mph
142 Laurie Stobbs Male Vet Ribble Cycles 02:10.6 0 Mph
144 Sam Cockerill Male Vet Clifton CC York 02:11.5 0 Mph
145 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 02:13.2 0 Mph
147 Rob Whittle Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 02:13.9 0 Mph
148 Finley Hudson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:14.1 0 Mph
150 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 02:14.4 0 Mph
151 Simon Keeton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:14.5 0 Mph
152 Pete Clements Male Vet Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 02:16.7 0 Mph
153 Michael Walker Male Senior Guide Cycling 02:17.2 0 Mph
154 Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C 02:17.3 0 Mph
155 Cameron Turner Male Vet Malton Whs 02:18.3 0 Mph
156 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 02:18.9 0 Mph
159 Alice Larkin Female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 02:24.0 0 Mph
160 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 02:25.0 0 Mph
161 Edward Oakley Male Senior Matlock CC 02:25.1 0 Mph
163 Harper Johnson Male Juvenile Eastlands Velo 02:26.9 0 Mph
164 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 02:27.5 0 Mph
165 Mandy Hibberd Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:27.7 0 Mph
166 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 02:29.4 0 Mph
167 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:31.1 0 Mph
168 Hannah Clough Female Junior ABC Centreville 02:31.7 0 Mph
169 Dale Wilkes Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 02:31.9 0 Mph
170 Red Johnson Male Juvenile Eastlands Velo 02:33.1 0 Mph
171 Faye Sharpley Female Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 02:33.8 0 Mph
172 Eamonn Postlethwaite Male Juvenile Eastlands Velo 02:34.4 0 Mph
173 Mark Broster Male Senior MULE .C.C. 02:36.9 0 Mph
174 Ruby Blanc Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 02:39.7 0 Mph
175 Clare Ash Female Vet Holmfirth C C 02:40.4 0 Mph
176 Caspar Reynolds Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:41.2 0 Mph
177 Sam Martin Male Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 02:43.9 0 Mph
178 Jim McQuaid Male Vet Cyclesense CC 02:44.2 0 Mph
179 Jonas Mullington Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 02:45.9 0 Mph
180 Jamie Brough Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:46.7 0 Mph
181 Benjamin Taylor Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 02:48.4 0 Mph
182 Ben Brewis Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 02:50.0 0 Mph
183 Olivia Marriott Female Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 02:52.4 0 Mph
184 Charles Van Adrichem Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:55.9 0 Mph
185 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 02:57.3 0 Mph
186 William Harvey Male Juvenile Eastlands Velo 02:58.6 0 Mph
187 Jane Grant Female Vet Velo Club Bridgford 02:58.9 0 Mph
188 George Robb Male Juvenile Bedfordshire Road CC 03:00.9 0 Mph
189 Cody Bassett Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 03:06.8 0 Mph
190 Oliver Coefield Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:10.2 0 Mph
191 Jude Alcock Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 03:12.4 0 Mph
192 Felix Oliver Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 03:13.8 0 Mph
193 Richard Knowles Male Vet Stafford RC 03:16.6 0 Mph
194 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:18.4 0 Mph
195 Finn Miller Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:27.4 0 Mph
196 George Anthony Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:31.3 0 Mph
197 Jago Wilson Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 03:36.4 0 Mph
198 Simon Collins Male Vet Wootton Tri 03:37.3 0 Mph
199 Laura Ganderton Female Senior Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 03:56.4 0 Mph
200 Raife Sheehan Male Juvenile Sheffield Triathlon Club 04:04.4 0 Mph
201 Frederick Farr Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:20.8 0 Mph
202 Lewis Dixon Male Juvenile Kingud Factory Racing 05:31.2 0 Mph
DNF Zoe Langham Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Laurence Tendler Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Pilling Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 00:00.0
DNS(A) Liam McNulty Male Senior 3C Test Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matthew Wilkins Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Conanughton Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:00.0
DNS Jack Lilley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS Claire Hughes Female Vet Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Hudson Hendry Male Juvenile Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Will Davies Male Vet Hale Velo 00:00.0
DNS Pasco Reynolds Male Juvenile Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS David Shepherd Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 00:00.0
DNS Nicholas Trbovic Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Katy Vose Female Senior Team Sheffield 00:00.0
DNS Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:00.0