GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 58:42 25.554 Mph 0
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kris Whitelaw Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
4 Harry Armstrong Male Breeze Bikes RT 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
5 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0
6 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0
7 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Strang Male Breeze Bikes RT 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0
11 Chris Mather Male Senior 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0
12 James Alder Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Burns Male Cestria C.C. 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
14 Anna Turvey Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ross Gray Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
17 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Breeze Male Breeze Bikes RT 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0
20 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0
21 Adam Hogarth Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
22 Craig Berry Male GS Metro 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0
24 Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0
27 Ian Norris Male Blumilk.com 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0
29 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jock Bolam Male Breeze Bikes RT 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0
32 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0
33 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0
34 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:07:32 22.212 Mph 0
35 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0
36 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0
37 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0
38 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0
40 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
41 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Tyrrell Male South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
43 Lee Ridden Male Cestria C.C. 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tim Miley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
45 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
46 Justin Jeffries Male Allen Valley Velo 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Hodgson Male Houghton CC 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 0
49 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0
50 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0
51 Graham Findlater Male Gosforth RC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Jobling Male 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
53 Bev Martin Male 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dan Leather Male 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 1:13:14 20.483 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Barnett Male Cestria C.C. 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 0 Claim
57 Patrick Deane Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:13:29 20.413 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Thompson Male Derwentside CC 1:14:05 20.248 Mph 0 Claim
59 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:14:16 20.198 Mph 0
60 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:14:20 20.18 Mph 0
61 Ian Brown Male Houghton CC 1:14:48 20.054 Mph 0 Claim
62 Iain MacPhail Male Derwentside CC 1:15:34 19.85 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:15:43 19.811 Mph 0
64 Michael Weidner Male Alnwick Cycling Club 1:15:47 19.793 Mph 0 Claim
65 Michael Fisher Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:15:58 19.746 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 1:16:20 19.651 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 1:16:32 19.6 Mph 0 Claim
68 Adrian Mitchison Male 1:16:38 19.574 Mph 0 Claim
69 Raymond Bell Male Derwentside CC 1:20:06 18.727 Mph 0 Claim
70 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 1:20:07 18.723 Mph 0 Claim
71 Stuart Cook Male Cestria C.C. 1:21:58 18.3 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 1:24:00 17.857 Mph 0 Claim
73 Justine Norman Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:24:52 17.675 Mph 0
74 Sandy Cheung Male Cestria C.C. 1:26:05 17.425 Mph 0 Claim
75 Lesley Goodrum Male Cestria C.C. 1:29:33 16.751 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Munnelly Male Blumilk.com 0 Claim
DNS Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Natalie Batey Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Geoff Mason Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS David Beattie Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Robertson Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Alex Boe Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS James Furniss Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Armstrong Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Dean Penfold Male Cestria C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Moffat Male Hadrian R.T 0 Claim
DNS Terry Ottaway Male Cestria C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Derek McGuire Male Alnwick Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 0 Claim