Bolsover and District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:01 29.975 Mph
3 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:02 28.526 Mph
4 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:06 28.436 Mph
5 Theo Simpson Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 21:15 28.235 Mph
6 David Ellis Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:16 28.213 Mph
7 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
10 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:23 26.806 Mph
11 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:29 26.686 Mph
11 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
13 Matt Howitt Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
14 Thomas Hutchison Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 22:41 26.451 Mph
14 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
16 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 23:13 25.843 Mph
17 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
18 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
19 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
20 Marc Layfield Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 23:35 25.442 Mph
21 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:36 25.424 Mph Claim
22 Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 23:48 25.21 Mph
23 Geoff Gardiner Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
24 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:08 24.862 Mph
25 Lou Kelly Female Senior Team Balanced Performance 24:20 24.658 Mph
26 Alec Dovinson Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
27 Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 24:32 24.457 Mph
28 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
29 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
30 John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph
30 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
32 Chris Gauntlett Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 26:18 22.814 Mph
33 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 26:22 22.756 Mph
34 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
35 Elaine Simpson Female Vet Sherwood CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
36 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:25 21.884 Mph
37 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:42 21.661 Mph
38 Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
39 Bob Cuff Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 28:58 20.713 Mph
40 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 29:11 20.56 Mph
40 Chris Last Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 29:11 20.56 Mph
42 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 29:12 20.548 Mph
43 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:46 19.502 Mph
DNS(A) David Joyce Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS(A) Paul Howell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Dave Meaden Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)
DNS(A) Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Lucas Towers Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision