Team Sheffield

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:34 29.173 Mph 150
1 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:34 29.173 Mph 150
3 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:36 29.126 Mph 146.739
4 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:45 28.916 Mph 145.109
5 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 20:48 28.846 Mph 143.478
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:49 28.823 Mph 141.848
7 Graham Briggs Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 20:59 28.594 Mph 140.217
8 Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:05 28.458 Mph 138.587
9 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:07 28.414 Mph 136.957
10 James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:09 28.369 Mph 135.326
11 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 133.696
12 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 21:19 28.147 Mph 132.065
13 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 21:22 28.081 Mph 130.435
14 Taylor Hill Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:33 27.842 Mph 128.804
15 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph 127.174
15 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:40 27.692 Mph 127.174
15 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 127.174
18 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:49 27.502 Mph 122.283
19 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:10 27.068 Mph 120.652
20 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:12 27.027 Mph 119.022
21 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 117.391
22 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph 115.761
23 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:24 26.786 Mph 114.13
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 112.5
25 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 22:26 26.746 Mph 110.87
26 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 22:30 26.667 Mph 109.239
27 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 22:33 26.608 Mph 107.609
28 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:37 26.529 Mph 105.978
29 Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 22:41 26.451 Mph 104.348
30 David Cass Male Vet Team Sheffield 22:44 26.393 Mph 102.717
31 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 101.087
32 Chris Bott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph 99.457
33 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:55 26.182 Mph 97.826
34 Thomas Batchelor Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 23:00 26.087 Mph 96.196
35 William Foster Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:02 26.049 Mph 94.565
36 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 92.935
37 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:10 25.899 Mph 91.304
37 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 23:10 25.899 Mph 91.304
39 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 88.043
40 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 86.413
40 Marc Layfield Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 23:28 25.568 Mph 86.413
42 Simon Bennett Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 23:29 25.55 Mph 83.152
43 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:41 25.334 Mph 81.522 Claim
44 Euan Douglas Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 23:43 25.299 Mph 79.891
45 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:44 25.281 Mph 78.261
46 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:48 25.21 Mph 76.63
47 Chris Last Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph 75
48 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 24:02 24.965 Mph 73.37
49 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 24:04 24.931 Mph 71.739
50 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 24:10 24.828 Mph 70.109
51 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 68.478
52 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 66.848
53 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 65.217
53 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 65.217
55 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 61.957
56 Mark Dundon Male Vet Team Sheffield 24:40 24.324 Mph 60.326
57 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:41 24.308 Mph 58.696
58 Adam Wright Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 24:46 24.226 Mph 57.065
59 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph 55.435
60 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 25:02 23.968 Mph 53.804
61 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 52.174
62 Paul Winwood Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:10 23.841 Mph 50.543
63 Samuel Mitchell Male Senior Team Sheffield 25:28 23.56 Mph 48.913
64 Olivia Neal Female Team Sheffield 25:31 23.514 Mph 47.283
64 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:31 23.514 Mph 47.283
66 Pete Osborne Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 44.022
67 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 25:47 23.271 Mph 42.391
68 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 40.761
69 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 26:37 22.542 Mph 39.13
70 Thomas Morgan Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 26:39 22.514 Mph 37.5
71 Fiona Kay Female Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 26:46 22.416 Mph 35.87
72 Mark Minting Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 26:47 22.402 Mph 34.239
73 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 26:54 22.305 Mph 32.609
74 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 30.978
75 Aaron Heath Male Espoir Danum Harriers Triathlon 27:04 22.167 Mph 29.348
76 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:12 22.059 Mph 27.717
77 Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 27:30 21.818 Mph 26.087
78 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 27:34 21.765 Mph 24.457
79 Andy Buck Male Vet Team Sheffield 28:18 21.201 Mph 22.826
80 Peter Neal Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 28:22 21.152 Mph 21.196
81 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 28:29 21.065 Mph 19.565
82 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 28:58 20.713 Mph 17.935
83 Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 29:33 20.305 Mph 16.304
84 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 29:35 20.282 Mph 14.674
85 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 30:00 20 Mph 13.043
86 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:10 19.889 Mph 11.413
87 David Shepherd Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 30:31 19.661 Mph 9.783
88 Liz Parkes Female Vet Matlock CC 30:46 19.502 Mph 8.152
89 Nick Osborne Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 31:09 19.262 Mph 6.522
90 Ruth Bywater Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 31:21 19.139 Mph 4.891
91 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 32:19 18.566 Mph 3.261
92 Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 36:55 16.253 Mph 1.63
DNF Jude Milburn Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Josh Bridgens Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 0
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Brian Mundy Male Vet Team Sheffield 0
DNS Mark Lester Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DQ Chris Gauntlett Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 0
DQ Alan Churcher Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 0
DQ Michael Hutchinson Male Senior Team Sheffield 0
DQ Winston Southwell Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 0
DQ Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 0
DQ Chris Ludford Male Vet Team Sheffield 0