Team Sheffield

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Bevan Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
1 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
5 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
7 Graham Briggs Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
8 Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
9 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
10 James Hawkins Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
12 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
13 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
14 Taylor Hill Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
15 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
18 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
20 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
21 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
22 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
23 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
25 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
26 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
27 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
28 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
29 Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
30 David Cass Male Vet Team Sheffield 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
31 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
32 Chris Bott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
33 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
34 Thomas Batchelor Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
35 William Foster Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
36 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
37 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
37 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
39 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
40 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
40 Marc Layfield Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
42 Simon Bennett Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
43 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
44 Euan Douglas Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
45 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
46 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
47 Chris Last Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
48 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
49 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
50 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
51 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
52 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
53 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
53 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
55 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
56 Mark Dundon Male Vet Team Sheffield 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
57 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
58 Adam Wright Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
59 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
60 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
61 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
62 Paul Winwood Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
63 Samuel Mitchell Male Senior Team Sheffield 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
64 Olivia Neal Female Team Sheffield 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
64 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
66 Pete Osborne Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
67 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
68 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
69 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
70 Thomas Morgan Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
71 Fiona Kay Female Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
72 Mark Minting Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
73 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
74 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
75 Aaron Heath Male Espoir Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
76 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
77 Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
78 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
79 Andy Buck Male Vet Team Sheffield 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
80 Peter Neal Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
81 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:28:29 21.065 Mph
82 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:58 20.713 Mph
83 Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
84 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
85 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:30:00 20 Mph
86 Robert Marley Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
87 David Shepherd Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
88 Liz Parkes Female Vet Matlock CC 00:30:46 19.502 Mph
89 Nick Osborne Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:31:09 19.262 Mph
90 Ruth Bywater Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:31:21 19.139 Mph
91 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 00:32:19 18.566 Mph
92 Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:36:55 16.253 Mph
DNF Jude Milburn Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Josh Bridgens Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Brian Mundy Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS Mark Lester Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DQ Chris Gauntlett Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DQ Alan Churcher Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DQ Michael Hutchinson Male Senior Team Sheffield
DQ Winston Southwell Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DQ Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon
DQ Chris Ludford Male Vet Team Sheffield