Northampton & District CA (TT Series 4 of 7)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: N1/15
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Eolo Kometa 28:40 31.395 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 31:49 28.287 Mph
3 Jack Patmore Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 32:15 27.907 Mph
4 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 32:16 27.893 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 32:55 27.342 Mph
6 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 32:57 27.314 Mph
7 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 33:19 27.013 Mph
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 34:02 26.445 Mph
9 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 34:17 26.252 Mph
10 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 34:34 26.037 Mph
11 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 35:02 25.69 Mph
12 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 36:03 24.965 Mph
13 Nik Kershaw Male Vet Welland Valley CC 36:09 24.896 Mph
14 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 36:32 24.635 Mph
15 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 36:39 24.557 Mph
16 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 36:48 24.457 Mph
17 Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 37:10 24.215 Mph
18 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 37:32 23.979 Mph
19 Charlotte Bell Female Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 37:34 23.957 Mph
20 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 37:41 23.883 Mph
21 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 37:58 23.705 Mph
22 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 38:15 23.529 Mph
23 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 39:08 22.998 Mph
23 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 39:08 22.998 Mph
25 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 39:13 22.949 Mph
26 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 39:25 22.833 Mph
27 James Jeffries Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 39:54 22.556 Mph
28 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 40:12 22.388 Mph
29 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 40:31 22.213 Mph
30 Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC 40:47 22.068 Mph
31 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 41:57 21.454 Mph
32 Jamie Fox Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 42:12 21.327 Mph
33 Mike Deelu Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 42:14 21.31 Mph
34 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 42:52 20.995 Mph
35 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 43:55 20.493 Mph
36 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 44:15 20.339 Mph
37 Nick Brackenbury Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 45:00 20 Mph
38 Annette Wyld Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 45:59 19.572 Mph
39 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 47:56 18.776 Mph
40 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 48:21 18.614 Mph Claim
41 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 48:52 18.417 Mph
42 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 53:05 16.954 Mph
DNS(A) Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Steve Hope Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS James Stewart Male Vet QN Racing