RTTC National Circuit Championship / Merlin Cycles Classic Series (5 of 6)(South East Midlands DC)( Road bikes only)(Entries close 11/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32.5 Miles
  • Course: NC16N
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jordan Peacock Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 1:14:03 26.334 Mph
1 Jude Chamberlain Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:20:09 24.329 Mph
1 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 1:23:59 23.219 Mph
2 Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:25:01 22.937 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 1:14:22 26.221 Mph
2 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:34:57 20.537 Mph
3 Mikey Mottram Male Senior Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 1:14:49 26.064 Mph
3 Louise Hart Female Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:28:11 22.113 Mph
4 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 1:15:42 25.76 Mph
4 Charlotte Matthews Female Senior Onyx RT 1:30:52 21.46 Mph
5 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:15:48 25.726 Mph
5 Emily Robertson Female Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:30:54 21.452 Mph
6 Jessica Prior Female Senior Onyx RT 1:31:58 21.203 Mph
6 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 1:16:07 25.619 Mph
7 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:16:16 25.568 Mph
7 Catherine Hughes Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:42:04 19.105 Mph
8 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:17:11 25.265 Mph
8 Smudge Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:42:27 19.034 Mph
9 Piers Curle Male Vet Onyx RT 1:17:16 25.237 Mph
9 Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:47:53 18.075 Mph
10 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 1:17:52 25.043 Mph
11 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:18:59 24.689 Mph
12 George Pittock Male Espoir Thanet RC 1:19:51 24.421 Mph
13 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 1:20:10 24.324 Mph
14 James Dent Male Vet Team PB Performance 1:21:10 24.025 Mph
15 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 1:21:13 24.01 Mph
16 Tom Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 1:21:30 23.926 Mph
17 Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7 1:21:42 23.868 Mph
18 James Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 1:21:44 23.858 Mph
19 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 1:21:49 23.834 Mph
20 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:22:12 23.723 Mph
21 Darren Kidson Male Senior Onyx RT 1:22:24 23.665 Mph
22 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 1:23:04 23.475 Mph
23 Daniel Lord Male Espoir University of Warwick 1:23:42 23.297 Mph
24 Michael Burke Male Senior Welland Valley CC 1:23:59 23.219 Mph
25 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:25:11 22.892 Mph
26 Tim Boddy Male Vet Onyx RT 1:26:15 22.609 Mph
27 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:36:49 20.141 Mph
28 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:43:40 18.81 Mph
DNS(A) Flora Knight Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG
DNS(A) Henrike Puchta Female Senior Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Samuel Woodfield Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS(A) Paul Dunbar Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Monte Guerrini Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone