RTTC National Circuit Championship /Merlin Cycles Classic Series (5 of 6)(South East Midlands DC)(Men) (Entries close 11/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32.5 Miles
  • Course: NC16N
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:06:50 29.177 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:07:52 28.733 Mph
3 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 1:10:01 27.85 Mph
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:10:03 27.837 Mph
5 George Peden Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:10:08 27.804 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:10:46 27.555 Mph
7 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:11:22 27.324 Mph
8 Jordan Giles Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:11:47 27.165 Mph
9 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:11:59 27.09 Mph
10 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:12:09 27.027 Mph
11 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:12:11 27.015 Mph
12 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:12:15 26.99 Mph
13 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:12:30 26.897 Mph
14 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 1:12:48 26.786 Mph
15 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:12:52 26.761 Mph
16 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:12:59 26.718 Mph
17 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 1:13:14 26.627 Mph
18 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 1:13:16 26.615 Mph
19 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:13:18 26.603 Mph
20 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:13:49 26.417 Mph
21 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 1:14:38 26.128 Mph
22 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:14:50 26.058 Mph
23 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:14:51 26.052 Mph
24 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:15:14 25.919 Mph
25 Alistair Golby Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:15:34 25.805 Mph
26 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:16:16 25.568 Mph
27 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:16:50 25.38 Mph
28 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 1:17:10 25.27 Mph
29 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:17:21 25.21 Mph
30 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 1:18:23 24.878 Mph
31 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 1:19:11 24.626 Mph
32 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:20:01 24.37 Mph
33 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:20:28 24.234 Mph
34 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:20:30 24.224 Mph
35 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:21:14 24.005 Mph
36 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:21:34 23.907 Mph
37 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:21:52 23.819 Mph
38 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:22:40 23.589 Mph
39 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:22:44 23.57 Mph
40 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:22:48 23.551 Mph
41 Tim Phillips Male Vet Team Catenary 1:23:14 23.428 Mph
42 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:23:27 23.367 Mph
43 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:26:26 22.561 Mph
44 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:27:07 22.384 Mph
45 Jean-Sebastien Vecten Male Vet VéloElite RC 1:29:46 21.723 Mph
46 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:31:03 21.417 Mph
47 Chris Kemp Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:31:42 21.265 Mph
48 Steven Hession Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:36:52 20.131 Mph
49 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 1:54:33 17.023 Mph
DNF James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNF Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC
DNF George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNF Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNF Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNF Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Pankhurst Cycles
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling