Nelson Wheelers CC (Hilly) (L&L Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male 2:15:24 22.157 Mph Claim
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:17:03 21.89 Mph
3 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:17:48 21.771 Mph
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior 2:19:00 21.583 Mph
5 Henry King Male Ilkley CC 2:19:23 21.523 Mph Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 2:19:52 21.449 Mph Claim
7 Philip Bradshaw Male Wigan Whs CC 2:22:55 20.991 Mph Claim
8 Richard Bickley Male Border City Whs CC 2:25:11 20.664 Mph Claim
9 Jim Henderson Male Southport CC 2:25:12 20.661 Mph Claim
10 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 2:25:53 20.564 Mph
11 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 2:29:13 20.105 Mph
12 Chris Smith Male 2:29:57 20.007 Mph Claim
13 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 2:30:13 19.971 Mph Claim
14 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:30:29 19.936 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Nulty Male Holmfirth C C 2:31:02 19.863 Mph Claim
16 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 2:31:07 19.852 Mph Claim
17 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang Cycling Club 2:31:58 19.741 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:33:51 19.499 Mph Claim
19 Paul Braithwaite Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 2:35:04 19.347 Mph
20 Joe Duckworth Male 2:35:31 19.291 Mph Claim
21 Dan Prescott Male 2:35:32 19.288 Mph Claim
22 Richard Dewhurst Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:36:42 19.145 Mph Claim
23 Richard Gate Male Albarosa CC 2:37:55 18.997 Mph Claim
24 Sven Wardle Male Richmond CC 2:38:17 18.953 Mph Claim
25 Simon Muir Male 2:38:35 18.917 Mph Claim
26 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:40:28 18.695 Mph
27 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:40:35 18.682 Mph Claim
28 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:42:21 18.479 Mph
29 Martin Welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 2:42:25 18.471 Mph Claim
30 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:43:11 18.384 Mph
31 Eleanor Haresign Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:44:04 18.285 Mph Claim
32 Hamish Graham Male 2:44:19 18.257 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Hilton Male 2:44:55 18.191 Mph Claim
34 Tony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:44:56 18.189 Mph
35 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:45:27 18.132 Mph Claim
36 David Clark Male Richmond CC 2:46:21 18.034 Mph Claim
37 Philip Barton Male 2:46:46 17.989 Mph Claim
38 Paul Dunn Male The Endurance Store 2:48:00 17.857 Mph Claim
39 Alex Lee Male 2:48:33 17.799 Mph Claim
40 Richard Harrison Male Paul Milnes Cycles 2:48:37 17.792 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 2:48:38 17.79 Mph Claim
42 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 2:50:37 17.583 Mph Claim
43 John-Paul Bednarek Male Senior 2:50:43 17.573 Mph
44 David Pratt Male Pendle Forest CC 2:53:28 17.294 Mph Claim
45 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 2:54:12 17.222 Mph Claim
46 Ben Steel Male Richmond CC 2:55:49 17.063 Mph Claim
47 Wayne Booth Male 2:56:41 16.98 Mph Claim
48 Peter Briscoe Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:58:09 16.84 Mph Claim
49 Simon Dowson Male Settle Wheelers 2:58:51 16.774 Mph Claim
50 Stewart Mounsey Male Kent Valley RC 3:00:16 16.642 Mph Claim
51 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 3:01:44 16.508 Mph Claim
52 Dave Bateson Male Horwich Cycling Club 3:02:19 16.455 Mph Claim
53 Stefan Cornish Male 3:03:11 16.377 Mph Claim
54 Roger Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:04:13 16.285 Mph Claim
55 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:06:04 16.123 Mph Claim
56 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 3:08:39 15.902 Mph Claim
57 Antony Gummersall Male Team Wheelguru 3:14:23 15.433 Mph Claim
58 Craig Coleman Male 3:15:23 15.354 Mph Claim
59 David Bunyan Male Team Wheelguru 3:23:06 14.771 Mph Claim
60 Ian W MacKenzie Male Southend Wheelers 3:34:14 14.003 Mph Claim
61 Malcolm Waters Male Hampshire Road Club 4:09:58 12.002 Mph Claim
DNS John Edmondson Male Senior
DNS David Clarke Male Claim
DNS Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Andy Ibberson Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Rob Holden Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Romeo Rossetti Male Claim
DNS Paul Ray Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Matthew Wilson Male Jackpot Racing Claim
DNS Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Stott Male Senior
DNS Keith Melvin Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male HD Revolutions Claim
DNS Andy Porter Male Horwich Cycling Club Claim
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Claim
DNS Carl Hammal Male Claim
DNS Daniel Baron Male Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS Christian Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Julie Harrison Male Claim
DNS Mark Tobin Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Corinne Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Ben Jacobs Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Alan Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Joshua Whitehead Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Rich Hunt Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Tom Van Rossum Male Jackpot Racing Claim
DNS Richard Gray Male Claim
DNS Thomas Gibson Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS David Gleave Male Claim
DNS David Jackson Male Claim
DNS Chris Kitchin Male Claim
DNS Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Martin Ralph Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS David Ebbrell Male Claim
DNS Jack Billingham Male Garstang Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Antony Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Thomas Hughes Male Claim
DNS David Higginson Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS Jim Hopper Male Claim
DNS Jamie Kirk Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS John Instone Male Claim
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS Chris Goode Male Claim
DNS Claire Munton Male Malteni Race Team Claim
DNS Carol Westmorland Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS John Findley Male Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS Simon Thompson Male Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Alistair Cooke Male Jackpot Racing Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Tony Shaw Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS Stuart Timmins Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Peter Leonard Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Russell Marsden Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Alison Sarmiento Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS John S Leach Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male Nelson Whs CC Claim
DNS Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Micheal Askew Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC Claim
DNS Steve Lyons Male Team Wheelguru Claim
DNS Stewart Marsh Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Mike Gate Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS John Swallow Male Jackpot Racing Claim
DNS Steve Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC Claim
DNS David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male Claim
DNS Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC Claim
DNS Chris Dyke Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Seth Smith Male Paul Milnes Cycles Claim
DNS Phill Prince Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Harry Springall Male Richmond CC Claim
DNS Philip Mason Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Nigel Stephenson Male Claim
DNS Chris Dwyer Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS James Pike Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Marc Laithwaite Male Claim
DNS Steve Legge Male Claim