Fife Century RC (entries close 19/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: WE50/01
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:49:45 27.335 Mph
2 Silas Goldsworthy Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:51:32 26.898 Mph
3 John Waller Male Senior EH Star Cycling 1:53:25 26.451 Mph
4 Richard Sanderson Male Senior Kinross CC 1:56:18 25.795 Mph
5 Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 1:56:33 25.74 Mph
6 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
7 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:56:52 25.67 Mph
8 David Ross Male Vet Falkirk B C 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
9 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:58:38 25.288 Mph
10 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
11 Mathew Matonti Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
12 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:59:06 25.189 Mph
13 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
14 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
15 David Reeves Male Vet Dundee Thistle 2:01:10 24.759 Mph
16 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 2:02:25 24.506 Mph
17 Marc Preece Male Vet Smart121 2:02:33 24.48 Mph
18 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 2:04:20 24.129 Mph
19 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 2:09:53 23.098 Mph
20 Alan Manson Male Vet SVTTA 2:10:20 23.018 Mph
21 Fraser Caldwell Male Vet Cromarty Firth CC 2:10:33 22.98 Mph
22 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 2:10:54 22.918 Mph
23 Jonny May Male Vet Dundee Thistle 2:13:04 22.545 Mph
24 Bill Groves Male Vet EH Star Cycling 2:13:05 22.542 Mph
25 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 2:13:52 22.41 Mph
26 Neil Anderson Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC 2:13:55 22.402 Mph
27 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 2:16:01 22.056 Mph
28 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 2:17:04 21.887 Mph
29 Gerard McGuire Male Vet Pentland Velo 2:17:10 21.871 Mph
30 Robert Brown Male Vet EH Star Cycling 2:17:29 21.821 Mph
31 Sonya Drummond Female Vet Dundee Thistle 2:18:43 21.627 Mph
32 Iain Taylor Male Vet Dunfermline CC 2:21:20 21.226 Mph
33 Suzanne Matonti Female Senior Livingston Cycling Club 2:21:34 21.191 Mph
34 Miriam Rennet Female Vet Kinross CC 2:23:13 20.947 Mph
35 Joanne Clark Female Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 2:24:40 20.737 Mph
36 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 2:27:17 20.369 Mph
37 Nigel Brooks Male Vet Flying Kippers 2:32:34 19.664 Mph
38 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 2:35:05 19.344 Mph
39 Fred Denton Male Vet St Christopher's CC 2:42:55 18.414 Mph
40 David Kirton Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 3:04:34 16.254 Mph
DNF Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC
DNS(A) Neil McLeod Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS(A) Scott McCord Male Senior Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979
DNS(A) Ray Wilson Male Vet Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes
DNS(A) Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Stuart MacKay Male Senior Dunfermline CC