YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Feb-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
4 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
5 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
6 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
7 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
7 Alastair Kay Male York Cycleworks 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
9 John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
10 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
11 Richard Whitfield Male York Cycleworks 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
12 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
13 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
14 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
14 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
16 Maciej Wontorowski Male Wetherby Whs 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
17 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
19 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
20 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
22 Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
23 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
24 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
25 Paul Taylor Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
25 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
27 Will Thomas Male Hull Thursday RC 00:24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
28 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
29 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
30 Eugene Cross Male Clifton CC York 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
31 Peter Geoffrey Walls Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
31 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
33 Matthew Wilson Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
33 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
35 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
36 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
37 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
38 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
39 Ted Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
40 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
41 David Percival Male Team Swift 00:26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
41 James Harris Male Featherstone RC 00:26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
43 Matthew Asquith Male Senior East Bradford CC 00:26:26 22.698 Mph
44 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
45 Sam Straw Male Albarosa CC 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
46 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
47 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
48 Paul Harris Male Featherstone RC 00:26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
49 Lee Speight Male Holme Valley Whs 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
50 Eric Nicholson Male 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
51 Iona Sewell Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
52 David Cook Male 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
53 John Cameron Male Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 00:27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
54 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 00:27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
55 Fiona Beard Male Clifton CC York 00:27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
56 Ian Castle Male Vet Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 00:28:05 21.364 Mph
57 Henry Cash Male Holme Valley Whs 00:28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
58 David Bowen Male 00:28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
59 George Leighton Male Hull Thursday RC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph Claim
60 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 00:29:01 20.677 Mph Claim
61 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
62 Emma Barraclough Male Hull Thursday RC 00:29:35 20.281 Mph Claim
63 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 00:29:48 20.134 Mph Claim
64 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:29:54 20.066 Mph
65 Daniel Keeshan Male Pennine CC 00:30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
66 Nathan Fuller Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:31:09 19.261 Mph Claim
67 Ali Mahdi Male East Bradford CC 00:34:38 17.324 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Antony Brumby Male Seacroft Whs Claim
DNS Ian Brown Male Seacroft Whs Claim
DNS Ben Hancock Male Claim
DNS Thomas Butler Male Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Tom Broadley Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Brit Tate Male Claim
DNS Alice Capstick Male Claim
DNS Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Jessica Bacon Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Giles Dumont Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim