The University of Bristol Cycling Club (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH45
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Orwell Velo 02:58.1 0 Mph
2 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:04.4 0 Mph
3 Carl Jolly Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:07.7 0 Mph
4 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:07.8 0 Mph
5 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:08.6 0 Mph
6 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:09.0 0 Mph
7 Archie Cross Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:10.0 0 Mph
8 Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:10.7 0 Mph
9 Felix Whetter Male Junior St Austell Whs CC 03:12.4 0 Mph
10 Arion Oates Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:13.5 0 Mph
11 Felix Koninx Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:15.6 0 Mph
12 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:15.9 0 Mph
13 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:17.7 0 Mph
14 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 03:18.8 0 Mph
15 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:19.3 0 Mph
16 Will Budge Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 03:20.9 0 Mph
17 Alex Painting Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:21.0 0 Mph
18 James Meaden Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 03:21.1 0 Mph
19 Cameron Preece Male Espoir Precise Performance RT 03:21.7 0 Mph
20 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:21.8 0 Mph
21 Joe Surmon Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:21.9 0 Mph
22 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 03:23.3 0 Mph
23 William Jewitt Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:23.4 0 Mph
24 Luke Burgess Male Espoir Horsham Cycling 03:24.0 0 Mph
25 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:24.6 0 Mph
26 Tom Lowe Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 03:24.9 0 Mph
27 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 03:25.9 0 Mph
28 Benjamin Alexander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:26.2 0 Mph
29 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 03:26.7 0 Mph
30 Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 03:27.4 0 Mph
31 Jack Thompson Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:27.5 0 Mph
32 Leo Guilfoyle Male Junior Clevedon & District Road Club 03:27.7 0 Mph
33 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 03:28.9 0 Mph
34 SIôN Stansfield Male Senior ABCpure 03:29.0 0 Mph
35 Peter Higgins Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 03:31.0 0 Mph
36 Ollie Smith Male Senior Paceline RT 03:31.8 0 Mph
37 Josh Carr Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 03:32.4 0 Mph
38 Ed Jarvis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 03:34.3 0 Mph
39 Tom Adby Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 03:36.0 0 Mph
40 James Brown Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:38.4 0 Mph
40 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:38.4 0 Mph
42 James Harrison Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:39.6 0 Mph
43 William Scott Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:42.4 0 Mph
44 Finn Mansfield Male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision 03:44.3 0 Mph
45 Tom Wall Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:45.4 0 Mph
46 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 03:45.6 0 Mph
47 Alexi Chomyszyn Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:49.1 0 Mph
47 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 03:49.1 0 Mph
47 Ian Payne Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:49.1 0 Mph
50 Cameron Graley Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:50.6 0 Mph
51 Wayne Williams Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 03:50.7 0 Mph
52 Alain Fildes Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:50.9 0 Mph
52 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 03:50.9 0 Mph
54 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:51.5 0 Mph
55 Kamil Krella Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:53.3 0 Mph
56 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:53.6 0 Mph
57 Jonathan Marriott Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:54.7 0 Mph
58 Ole Bainbridge Male Junior Bristol Road Club 03:56.4 0 Mph
59 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 03:56.6 0 Mph
59 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 03:56.6 0 Mph
61 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 03:56.7 0 Mph
62 James Ashby Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:57.4 0 Mph
63 Finlay Sykes Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:57.7 0 Mph
64 Joe Twelvetrees Male Senior Reflex Racing 03:58.5 0 Mph
65 Jack Luke Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:59.0 0 Mph
65 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:59.0 0 Mph
67 Harry Parsons Male Espoir Sotonia CC 03:59.5 0 Mph
67 Rex Facey Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 03:59.5 0 Mph
69 Sam Hoskyns-Abrahall Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:01.6 0 Mph
70 Andrea Gallio Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.5 0 Mph
71 Felix Smith Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:03.8 0 Mph
71 Julian Wilkes Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 04:03.8 0 Mph
73 Fraser Parnham Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:04.1 0 Mph
74 Neil Cogswell Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:04.4 0 Mph
75 Alistair Roberts Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:07.7 0 Mph
76 Ben Jones Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 04:07.8 0 Mph
77 Mike Holding Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 04:08.3 0 Mph
77 Joseph Sykes Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:08.3 0 Mph
79 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 04:08.4 0 Mph
80 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:09.3 0 Mph
81 Jon Bird Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 04:14.3 0 Mph
82 Felix Brocklehurst Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:16.5 0 Mph
83 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 04:17.9 0 Mph
84 George Charles Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:18.7 0 Mph
85 Duncan Pritchard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:23.5 0 Mph
86 Paul Chase Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:25.9 0 Mph
87 Charles Harris Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:26.9 0 Mph
88 Farooq Chaudhry Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 04:28.0 0 Mph
89 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 04:29.3 0 Mph
90 Thomas Bell Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:32.3 0 Mph
91 Chris Tackaberry Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 04:34.9 0 Mph
92 Joshua Acton Male Junior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:35.2 0 Mph
93 Josh Clough Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:35.3 0 Mph
94 Ben Mitchell Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 04:35.6 0 Mph
95 Vince Ellis Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 04:40.2 0 Mph
96 Pauli Markkanen Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 04:48.3 0 Mph
97 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 04:49.5 0 Mph
98 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 04:56.1 0 Mph
99 Edward Isaacs Male Espoir Regents Park Rouleurs 04:57.7 0 Mph
100 Richard Burt Male Vet Dursley Road Club 04:58.4 0 Mph
101 Philip Murphy Male Senior BS10 Cycling Club 04:59.9 0 Mph
102 Simon Mead Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 05:01.6 0 Mph
103 Carl Proctor Male Senior Army Cycling 05:09.1 0 Mph
104 Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club 05:09.6 0 Mph
105 Imam Qazi Male Vet Brothers On Bikes 05:32.3 0 Mph
106 Phil Collard Male Vet Audax UK 05:43.9 0 Mph
107 Simon Bailey Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:21.0 0 Mph
108 Gerard Histon Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 06:41.2 0 Mph
109 Joe Marsden Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 13:21.99 0 Mph
DNF Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Russ Turner Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Joseph Gilbody Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Sam Gibson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:00.0
DNS Alex Higginbottom Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Dominic Johnson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Stefan Hoole Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:00.0
DNS Jim Dyke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Tom McManners Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 00:00.0
DNS Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Adrian Lawson Male Vet Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Gary Walker Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:00.0