North Road 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Feb-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
2 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
3 Wojciech Szlachta Male Cambridge University CC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Griffiths Male Richardsons-Trek RT 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Colbert Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
7 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0
8 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
9 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
10 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jack Steven Male East London Velo 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
12 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0
14 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Shannon Male Islington Cycling Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gabriel Evans Male London Dynamo 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0
18 Edward Farnell Male Cambridge CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
20 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0
22 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0
24 Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
25 Marcus Shields Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Clarke Male London Phoenix CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
28 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0
31 Ben Nichol Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0
32 Michael Atkinson Male North Road CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
33 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0
35 Laura Massey Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
36 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
37 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
38 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jobe Usher Male North Road CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jeremy Greenwood Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Poynter Male London Phoenix CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
43 Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 1:10:40 21.227 Mph 0 Claim
45 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
46 Howard Sladen Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:10:51 21.172 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Goodwin Male London Phoenix CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
48 Anna Railton Male Cambridge CC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
49 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Shipway Male London Phoenix CC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
51 Maryka Sennema Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:12:00 20.834 Mph 0
52 Dominic Bray Male Finsbury Park CC 1:12:01 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
53 Grahame McKenzie Male 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 0 Claim
54 Owen Wilkins Male London Phoenix CC 1:12:18 20.747 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Leek Male Southgate CC 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Shrubsall Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:12:51 20.59 Mph 0 Claim
58 Hannah Ormesher Male 1:12:53 20.581 Mph 0 Claim
59 Aidan Farrow Male Islington Cycling Club 1:12:59 20.553 Mph 0 Claim
60 Pierce McGrenaghan Male North Road CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
61 Graham Stogden Male 1:13:33 20.395 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stephen Harvey Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:13:41 20.358 Mph 0 Claim
63 Thomas Dean Male Eagle Road Club 1:13:46 20.335 Mph 0 Claim
64 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:13:56 20.289 Mph 0 Claim
65 Glyn Dodds Male North Road CC 1:14:00 20.271 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gareth Davies Male London Phoenix CC 1:14:17 20.193 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Hoskins Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph 0 Claim
68 Astrid Wingler Male London Phoenix CC 1:14:46 20.063 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Male Lee Valley Youth CC 1:15:46 19.798 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 1:15:57 19.75 Mph 0 Claim
71 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 1:16:15 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Kiely Male North Road CC 1:16:29 19.612 Mph 0 Claim
73 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:16:33 19.595 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Bailey Male North Road CC 1:16:38 19.574 Mph 0 Claim
75 Glenn Dossett Male Welwyn Whs 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Brinkley Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:18:02 19.223 Mph 0 Claim
77 Michael Conway Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 1:18:08 19.198 Mph 0 Claim
78 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:19:24 18.892 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:19:29 18.872 Mph 0
80 Caroline Whittaker Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:20:01 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
81 Georg Jenson Male Lee Valley Youth CC 1:21:23 18.432 Mph 0 Claim
82 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:21:34 18.39 Mph 0 Claim
83 Michelle Forster Male London Phoenix CC 1:22:17 18.23 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Field Male Bossard Whs 1:23:14 18.022 Mph 0 Claim
85 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:23:25 17.982 Mph 0 Claim
86 Matthew Crees Male North Road CC 1:23:57 17.868 Mph 0 Claim
87 Leo Franks Male Welwyn Whs 1:24:36 17.731 Mph 0 Claim
88 Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 1:25:05 17.63 Mph 0 Claim
89 Ian Wilkinson Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:26:09 17.412 Mph 0 Claim
90 Rob Hawthorn Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:29:41 16.726 Mph 0 Claim
91 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 1:29:47 16.707 Mph 0 Claim
92 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:30:45 16.529 Mph 0
93 Natasha Pack Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:32:45 16.173 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jody Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Creighton Varney Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Edmunds Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Joe Fry Male RST Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Bruce Mackie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Damian Foy Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Lea Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Fuller Male CC Islington 0 Claim
DNS Chris Shipley Male CC Islington 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hacking Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS David McLean Male Cambridge University CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Eggleston Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hastings Male Richardsons-Trek RT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Drake Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Damian Poulter Male 0 Claim
DNS Karla Boddy Male 0 Claim
DNS Rachael Cottier Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Callum Mackie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 0 Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male 0 Claim