North Tyneside Riders (Winters Gibbet)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH9
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:24.1 0 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:46.0 0 Mph
3 Alexander Storey Male Senior GS Metro 07:49.6 0 Mph
4 Chris Dyke Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 07:59.9 0 Mph
5 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 08:00.8 0 Mph
6 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 08:06.0 0 Mph
6 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 08:06.0 0 Mph
8 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 08:07.7 0 Mph
9 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:10.0 0 Mph
10 Craig Hodgson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:10.7 0 Mph
11 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 08:24.4 0 Mph
12 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 08:31.8 0 Mph
13 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 08:31.9 0 Mph
14 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:37.1 0 Mph
15 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 08:51.1 0 Mph
16 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 08:58.2 0 Mph
17 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 09:00.2 0 Mph
18 Ben Swinney Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:01.8 0 Mph
19 Charlie Thew Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 09:03.5 0 Mph
20 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 09:15.1 0 Mph
21 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 09:26.0 0 Mph
22 Benjamin Box Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 09:29.2 0 Mph
23 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 09:30.1 0 Mph
24 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:34.5 0 Mph
25 Daniel Richardson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 09:48.2 0 Mph
26 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 09:50.7 0 Mph
27 Stephen Pattison Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 09:52.9 0 Mph
28 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 10:00.7 0 Mph
29 Michael Tupman Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 10:08.7 0 Mph
30 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 10:12.1 0 Mph
31 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 10:27.7 0 Mph
32 David Walton Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 10:38.6 0 Mph
33 Martin Lisle Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 10:46.3 0 Mph
34 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 10:57.9 0 Mph
35 Alex Box Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 11:07.2 0 Mph
36 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 11:19.8 0 Mph
37 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 11:43.8 0 Mph
38 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 12:08.2 0 Mph
39 Owen Haggerty Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 12:09.1 0 Mph
40 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 12:39.4 0 Mph
41 Will Massie Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 12:41.5 0 Mph
DNF Andy Cunningham Male Ilkley CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Aidan Turner Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) George Turner Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:00.0
DNS Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 00:00.0