Tyneside Vagabonds CC (inc N&DCA 100 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 3:48:08 26.3 Mph
2 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:50:13 26.062 Mph
3 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 3:52:13 25.838 Mph
4 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 3:55:14 25.507 Mph
5 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 4:03:30 24.641 Mph
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 4:04:38 24.526 Mph
7 Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 4:12:42 23.744 Mph
8 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 4:14:29 23.577 Mph
9 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 4:20:12 23.059 Mph
10 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 4:22:06 22.892 Mph
11 Tony Lewis Male Vet Barnesbury CC 4:28:10 22.374 Mph
12 Malachy Wicks Male Junior Manilla Cycling 4:32:41 22.004 Mph
13 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 4:35:59 21.74 Mph
14 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:38:46 21.523 Mph
15 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:39:59 21.43 Mph
16 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 4:40:35 21.384 Mph
17 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:42:30 21.239 Mph
18 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 4:47:45 20.851 Mph
19 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 4:47:52 20.843 Mph
20 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 5:12:06 19.225 Mph
21 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 5:19:57 18.753 Mph
22 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 5:23:07 18.569 Mph
23 Stephen Hannah Male Senior Protech Velo 5:25:04 18.458 Mph
24 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 5:27:38 18.313 Mph
25 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 5:35:44 17.871 Mph
26 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 6:44:00 14.851 Mph
DNF David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNF Anita Brabazon Female Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNF Jane Massey Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNF David Jeffery Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Paul Barrett Male Senior Velo Culture
DNS(A) Andrew Gallacher Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC