Houghton CC (inc N&DCA 25 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 51:04 29.373 Mph
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26 28.608 Mph
3 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 53:59 27.786 Mph
4 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 54:40 27.439 Mph
5 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 55:36 26.978 Mph
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 55:42 26.93 Mph
7 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 55:47 26.89 Mph
8 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 56:05 26.746 Mph
9 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 56:46 26.424 Mph
10 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 58:06 25.818 Mph
11 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 58:13 25.766 Mph
12 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 58:45 25.532 Mph
13 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
14 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:55 25.46 Mph
15 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 59:23 25.26 Mph
16 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 59:34 25.182 Mph
17 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 59:40 25.14 Mph
18 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 59:42 25.126 Mph
19 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
20 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 59:53 25.049 Mph
21 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 1:00:00 25 Mph
22 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
23 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
24 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
25 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
26 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
27 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
28 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
29 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
30 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
31 Sam Hodgson Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
32 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
33 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
34 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
35 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
36 Patrick Martin Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
37 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
38 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
39 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
40 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
41 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
42 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph
43 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
44 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
45 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
46 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
47 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 1:15:15 19.934 Mph
48 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:15:34 19.85 Mph
49 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:17:56 19.247 Mph
50 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:30:04 16.654 Mph
51 Dawn Johnson Female Vet Sun City Tri 1:47:12 13.993 Mph
DNF Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNF Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNF Thomas Mein Male Espoir Canyon dhb SunGod
DNS(A) Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance