Cestria Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9 Miles
  • Course: M9
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 20:06 26.866 Mph
2 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 20:47 25.982 Mph
3 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:05 25.613 Mph
4 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:24 25.234 Mph
5 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:27 25.175 Mph
6 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:37 24.981 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:42 24.885 Mph
8 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 21:46 24.809 Mph
9 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:16 24.251 Mph
10 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 22:18 24.215 Mph
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:20 24.179 Mph
12 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:24 24.107 Mph
13 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:26 24.071 Mph
14 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:37 23.876 Mph
15 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:44 23.754 Mph
16 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:45 23.736 Mph
17 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:55 23.564 Mph
18 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 23:13 23.259 Mph
19 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 23:19 23.159 Mph
20 Kenny McLellan Male Vet Cestria C.C. 23:22 23.11 Mph
21 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 23:38 22.849 Mph
22 Chris Callan Male Vet Protech Velo 23:44 22.753 Mph
23 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 23:49 22.673 Mph
24 Lewis Hutton Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 23:52 22.626 Mph
24 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 23:52 22.626 Mph
26 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:55 22.578 Mph
27 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:15 22.268 Mph
28 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:16 22.253 Mph
29 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 24:17 22.237 Mph
30 Andrew Stirling Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:23 22.146 Mph
30 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 24:23 22.146 Mph
32 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 24:24 22.131 Mph
33 Stephen McAllister Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:36 21.951 Mph
34 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 24:38 21.921 Mph
35 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:40 21.892 Mph
36 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:52 21.716 Mph
37 Stuart Sinclair Male Vet Cestria C.C. 25:12 21.429 Mph
38 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 25:13 21.414 Mph
39 Donna McBride Female Vet Cestria C.C. 25:38 21.066 Mph
40 Stephen Hannah Male Senior Protech Velo 25:39 21.053 Mph
41 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:42 21.012 Mph
42 Adam Dunn Male Senior Cestria C.C. 25:48 20.93 Mph
43 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:49 20.917 Mph
44 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:50 20.903 Mph
45 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 26:01 20.756 Mph
46 Aleksandra Higson Female Espoir Durham Triathlon Club 26:23 20.467 Mph
47 Ian Walker Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:31 20.365 Mph
48 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 26:52 20.099 Mph
49 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:05 19.938 Mph
50 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 27:19 19.768 Mph
51 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 27:37 19.553 Mph
52 Peter Bennett Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 27:45 19.459 Mph
53 Raymond Haldane Male Vet Cestria C.C. 28:21 19.048 Mph
54 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 41:06 13.139 Mph
DNF Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa
DNS(A) Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Ian Dodds Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Romain Chuffart Male Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club
DNS John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing
DQ Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim