Veloculture

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 13 Miles
  • Course: M13
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 27:02 28.853 Mph 150
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 27:17 28.589 Mph 148.387
3 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 27:36 28.261 Mph 146.774
4 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 28:15 27.611 Mph 145.161
5 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:22 27.497 Mph 143.548
6 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 28:29 27.384 Mph 141.935
7 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 28:36 27.273 Mph 140.323
8 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 28:38 27.241 Mph 138.71
9 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 28:53 27.005 Mph 137.097
10 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 29:02 26.866 Mph 135.484
11 Graeme Steele Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 29:14 26.682 Mph 133.871
12 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 29:22 26.561 Mph 132.258
13 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 29:41 26.277 Mph 130.645
14 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 29:47 26.189 Mph 129.032
15 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 29:52 26.116 Mph 127.419
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 29:57 26.043 Mph 125.806
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 30:03 25.957 Mph 124.194
18 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:05 25.928 Mph 122.581
19 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 30:06 25.914 Mph 120.968
20 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 30:10 25.856 Mph 119.355
20 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 30:10 25.856 Mph 119.355
22 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 30:19 25.728 Mph 116.129
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 30:21 25.7 Mph 114.516
24 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 30:23 25.672 Mph 112.903
25 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:34 25.518 Mph 111.29
26 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 30:51 25.284 Mph 109.677
27 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 31:05 25.094 Mph 108.065
28 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 31:11 25.013 Mph 106.452
29 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 31:22 24.867 Mph 104.839
30 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 31:42 24.606 Mph 103.226
31 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 31:51 24.49 Mph 101.613
32 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 31:54 24.451 Mph 100
33 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:02 24.35 Mph 98.387
34 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 32:05 24.312 Mph 96.774
35 Andrew Wilde Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 32:19 24.136 Mph 95.161
36 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 32:22 24.099 Mph 93.548
37 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 32:25 24.062 Mph 91.935
38 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 32:38 23.902 Mph 90.323
39 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 32:40 23.878 Mph 88.71
40 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 32:46 23.805 Mph 87.097
41 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 32:56 23.684 Mph 85.484
42 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 33:06 23.565 Mph 83.871
43 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 33:15 23.459 Mph 82.258
44 Neil Jefferson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:17 23.435 Mph 80.645
45 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 33:21 23.388 Mph 79.032
46 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 33:27 23.318 Mph 77.419
47 Steven Studley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 33:32 23.26 Mph 75.806
48 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 33:37 23.203 Mph 74.194
49 Paul Dunlop Male Vet Sun City Tri 33:43 23.134 Mph 72.581
50 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 33:44 23.123 Mph 70.968
51 Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC 33:45 23.111 Mph 69.355
51 Geoff Givens Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 33:45 23.111 Mph 69.355
53 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 33:47 23.088 Mph 66.129
54 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 33:54 23.009 Mph 64.516
55 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 33:58 22.964 Mph 62.903
56 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 34:25 22.663 Mph 61.29
57 James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 34:26 22.652 Mph 59.677
58 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 34:27 22.641 Mph 58.065
59 Jon Stacey Male Vet Team Terminator 34:45 22.446 Mph 56.452
60 Andrew Ternent Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 34:49 22.403 Mph 54.839
61 Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:09 22.191 Mph 53.226
61 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 35:09 22.191 Mph 53.226
63 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 35:11 22.17 Mph 50
64 Millie Breese Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 35:12 22.159 Mph 48.387
65 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 35:25 22.024 Mph 46.774
66 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 35:26 22.013 Mph 45.161
67 Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C. 35:30 21.972 Mph 43.548
68 Finlay Wilde Male Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:41 21.859 Mph 41.935
69 Steven Marks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 35:43 21.839 Mph 40.323
70 Timothy Broomfield Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:58 21.687 Mph 38.71
71 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:01 21.657 Mph 37.097
72 Frances Wilde Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:28 21.389 Mph 35.484
73 Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 36:30 21.37 Mph 33.871
74 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 36:32 21.35 Mph 32.258
75 Gareth Breese Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:53 21.148 Mph 30.645
76 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:58 21.1 Mph 29.032
77 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:59 21.091 Mph 27.419
78 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 37:00 21.081 Mph 25.806
79 Ciaran Lally Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 37:01 21.072 Mph 24.194
80 Stephen Cowell Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 37:02 21.062 Mph 22.581
81 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 37:11 20.977 Mph 20.968
82 Victoria Curry Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 37:27 20.828 Mph 19.355
83 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 37:37 20.735 Mph 17.742
84 Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 37:57 20.553 Mph 16.129
85 Rob Murray John Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 38:58 20.017 Mph 14.516
86 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 39:18 19.847 Mph 12.903
87 Emma Givens Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:51 19.573 Mph 11.29
88 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:58 19.516 Mph 9.677
89 Max Murray John Male Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 40:53 19.079 Mph 8.065
90 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 41:46 18.675 Mph 6.452
91 Stephanie Ashall Female Senior Tricademy 42:04 18.542 Mph 4.839
92 Jami Blythe Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 42:34 18.324 Mph 3.226
93 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 45:02 17.32 Mph 1.613
DNF Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Ryan Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 0
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 0
DNS(A) Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS(A) Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DQ Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0