Zeus CRT (inc N&DCA 10 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:18:26 32.55 Mph
2 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:54 31.746 Mph
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
4 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
6 Josh Charlton Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
7 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
8 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
10 Callum Thornley Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
11 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
12 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
13 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
14 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
15 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
16 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
17 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
18 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
19 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
20 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
21 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
22 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
22 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
24 Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
25 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
26 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
27 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
28 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
29 Joe Dixon Male Junior Velo Culture 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
30 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
32 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
33 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
33 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
35 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
36 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
37 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
38 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
39 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
40 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
41 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
42 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
43 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
44 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
44 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
46 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
47 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
48 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
49 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
50 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
51 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
52 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
52 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
55 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
56 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
56 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
58 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
59 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
60 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
61 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
62 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
62 Darren Lindsay Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
64 Kieron Campbell Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
65 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
65 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
67 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
68 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
69 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
70 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
71 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
72 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
73 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
74 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
75 Alexandra Noonan Female Senior Sun City Tri 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
76 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
77 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
77 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
79 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
80 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
81 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
82 Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
83 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
84 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
85 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
86 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
87 David Conley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
88 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
89 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
90 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
91 Cristina Tyley Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:56 20.737 Mph
92 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:29:03 20.654 Mph
93 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:31:59 18.76 Mph
DNS(A) Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) Dawn Johnson Female Vet Sun City Tri
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club
DNS Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles