Zeus CRT (inc N&DCA 10 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:26 32.55 Mph
2 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:54 31.746 Mph
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:03 31.496 Mph
4 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 19:15 31.169 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 19:28 30.822 Mph
6 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 19:41 30.483 Mph
7 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:42 30.457 Mph
8 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 19:43 30.431 Mph
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 20:02 29.95 Mph
10 Callum Thornley Male Junior Spokes Race Team 20:04 29.9 Mph
11 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:05 29.875 Mph
12 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 20:09 29.777 Mph
13 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:10 29.752 Mph
14 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 20:16 29.605 Mph
15 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 20:18 29.557 Mph
16 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
17 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 20:27 29.34 Mph
18 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
19 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 20:35 29.15 Mph
20 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 20:36 29.126 Mph
21 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:37 29.103 Mph
22 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
22 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
24 Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 20:47 28.869 Mph
25 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 20:55 28.685 Mph
26 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 20:56 28.662 Mph
27 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 21:06 28.436 Mph
28 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
29 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 21:21 28.103 Mph
30 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 21:24 28.037 Mph
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
32 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:30 27.907 Mph
33 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
33 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:32 27.864 Mph
35 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
36 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 21:36 27.778 Mph
37 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
38 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:58 27.314 Mph
39 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:00 27.273 Mph
40 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
41 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
42 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
43 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
44 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
44 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:14 26.986 Mph
46 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
47 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 22:20 26.866 Mph
48 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
49 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 22:28 26.706 Mph
50 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
51 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
52 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 22:52 26.239 Mph
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:52 26.239 Mph
52 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 22:52 26.239 Mph
55 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
56 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
56 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
58 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
59 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
60 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:24 25.641 Mph
61 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:32 25.496 Mph
62 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 23:37 25.406 Mph
62 Darren Lindsay Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 23:37 25.406 Mph
64 Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
65 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
65 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
67 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 24:07 24.879 Mph
68 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 24:11 24.81 Mph
69 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
70 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
71 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 24:41 24.308 Mph
72 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 24:46 24.226 Mph
73 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 24:55 24.08 Mph
74 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
75 Alexandra Noonan Female Senior Sun City Tri 25:10 23.841 Mph
76 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
77 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 25:19 23.7 Mph
77 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
79 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
80 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 25:37 23.422 Mph
81 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 25:38 23.407 Mph
82 Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
83 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 25:41 23.361 Mph
84 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
85 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 26:22 22.756 Mph
86 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
87 David Conley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
88 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
89 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 27:52 21.531 Mph
90 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
91 Cristina Tyley Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:56 20.737 Mph
92 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 29:03 20.654 Mph
93 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 31:59 18.76 Mph
DNS(A) Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) Dawn Johnson Female Vet Sun City Tri
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club
DNS Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles