Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:40:34 23.865 Mph
2 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:40:39 23.845 Mph
3 Thomas Mein Male Espoir Canyon dhb SunGod 1:40:57 23.774 Mph
4 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:45:46 22.691 Mph
5 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 1:47:04 22.416 Mph
6 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:47:05 22.412 Mph
7 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:48 21.661 Mph
8 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:49 21.657 Mph
9 Mark Duggan Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:51:12 21.583 Mph
10 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:51:54 21.448 Mph
11 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:52:16 21.378 Mph
12 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:53:15 21.192 Mph
13 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:53:32 21.139 Mph
14 Adam Bent Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 1:53:42 21.108 Mph
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 1:53:57 21.062 Mph
16 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:54:17 21 Mph
17 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:52 20.894 Mph
18 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:55:25 20.794 Mph
19 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:55:32 20.773 Mph
20 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:55:41 20.746 Mph
21 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:56:04 20.678 Mph
22 Adam Cooke Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:56:13 20.651 Mph
23 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:56:16 20.642 Mph
24 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:57:19 20.457 Mph
25 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 1:58:17 20.29 Mph
26 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:33 20.245 Mph
27 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:59:06 20.151 Mph
28 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:59:18 20.117 Mph
29 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:00:10 19.972 Mph
30 Keith Melvin Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:00:40 19.889 Mph
31 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:01:52 19.694 Mph
31 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:01:52 19.694 Mph
33 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:01:58 19.677 Mph
34 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:02:00 19.672 Mph
35 Collin Humphrey Male Vet CJ Performance 2:02:31 19.589 Mph
36 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:03:01 19.51 Mph
37 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:03:15 19.473 Mph
38 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:03:23 19.452 Mph
39 Andrew Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:04:22 19.298 Mph
40 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:04:32 19.272 Mph
41 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:04:33 19.269 Mph
42 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 2:05:50 19.073 Mph
43 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:05:57 19.055 Mph
44 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:06:24 18.987 Mph
45 Andrew Shaw Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:06:43 18.94 Mph
46 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:08:25 18.689 Mph
47 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:08:46 18.638 Mph
48 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:09:51 18.483 Mph
49 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:12 18.433 Mph
50 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:10:33 18.384 Mph
51 Alan Manson Male Vet SVTTA 2:10:40 18.367 Mph
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:10:57 18.328 Mph
53 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:11:28 18.256 Mph
54 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:11:29 18.253 Mph
55 Robert Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:12:03 18.175 Mph
56 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 2:12:12 18.154 Mph
57 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:14:34 17.835 Mph
58 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:37 17.697 Mph
59 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:17:10 17.497 Mph
60 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 2:17:22 17.471 Mph
61 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:17:39 17.436 Mph
62 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:19:25 17.215 Mph
63 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:21:04 17.013 Mph
64 Michael Aspey Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:21:05 17.011 Mph
65 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:21:13 16.995 Mph
66 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:24:36 16.597 Mph
67 Becky Sleath Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:28:16 16.187 Mph
68 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:35 16.153 Mph
69 Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:32:59 15.688 Mph
70 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:37:46 15.212 Mph
71 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 2:44:57 14.55 Mph
72 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:46:32 14.412 Mph
73 Samantha Fletcher Female Vet VO2MAX Race Team 2:51:39 13.982 Mph
DNF Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNF Mark Leadbetter Male Vet Flying Kippers
DNF Phoebe Skinner Female Juvenile Derwentside CC
DNF Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Lisa Williams Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo
DNS(A) Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods
DNS(A) Michael Lloyd-Gent Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Anna Kay Female Espoir Starcasino CX Team
DNS(A) David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Bill Kay Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Ian Atherton Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Ellen McDermott Female Senior Team Boompods
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNS Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club
DQ David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC