Thanet RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/30
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:03 33.241 Mph
2 Dan Martin Male Senior Thanet RC 19:22 30.981 Mph
3 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:15 29.63 Mph
4 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 20:35 29.15 Mph
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:53 28.731 Mph
6 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:17 28.191 Mph
7 Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
8 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:28 27.95 Mph
9 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
10 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
12 Simon Friend Male Senior Thanet RC 21:36 27.778 Mph
13 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 21:58 27.314 Mph
15 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:05 27.17 Mph
16 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
17 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
18 Reuban Davey Male Espoir Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:28 26.706 Mph
19 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:41 26.451 Mph
20 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 23:11 25.881 Mph
21 Marc Dunn Male Senior Woolwich CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
22 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
22 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:26 25.605 Mph
24 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
25 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 23:45 25.263 Mph
26 Paul Flaherty Male Vet VC Deal 24:24 24.59 Mph
27 Tanya Scott-Nason Female Vet Thanet RC 24:31 24.473 Mph
28 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 24:35 24.407 Mph
29 Reg Smith Male Vet Colour Tech RT 24:52 24.129 Mph
29 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 24:52 24.129 Mph
31 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 25:10 23.841 Mph
32 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
33 Peter Huckstep Male Vet Thanet RC 25:35 23.453 Mph
34 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:47 23.271 Mph
35 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:49 23.241 Mph
36 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
37 David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres 26:02 23.047 Mph
38 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 27:01 22.208 Mph
39 George Lynch Male Espoir University of Warwick 27:02 22.195 Mph
40 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 27:14 22.032 Mph
41 Natasha Jarman Female Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:22 21.924 Mph
42 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:23 21.911 Mph
43 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 27:52 21.531 Mph
44 Fiona Howarth Female Vet VC Deal 27:21 21.938 Mph
45 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 29:08 20.595 Mph
DNS(A) Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Enrico Seccatore Male Vet VC Deal
DNS(A) Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Matt Bristow Male Vet VC Deal
DNS(A) Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs
DNS(A) Andrew Booty Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Pete Elms Male Vet VC Deal
DNS(A) Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Colin Marshall Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti