VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:19 31.061 Mph
2 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 19:50 30.252 Mph
3 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:01 29.975 Mph
4 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
5 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 20:38 29.079 Mph
6 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 20:44 28.939 Mph
7 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
8 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 20:50 28.8 Mph
9 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:58 28.617 Mph
10 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Mark Cain Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:12 28.302 Mph
12 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 21:13 28.28 Mph
13 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
15 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:01 27.252 Mph
16 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:07 27.129 Mph
18 Pete Elms Male Vet VC Deal 22:10 27.068 Mph
19 Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs 22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Anthony Westwood Male Vet Gravesend CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
22 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
23 Ryan Edwards Male Senior Ashford Whs 22:57 26.144 Mph
24 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:00 26.087 Mph
25 Alex Woolley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:08 25.937 Mph
26 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
27 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
28 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:34 25.46 Mph
29 Ryan Martin Male Senior 4T+ Cyclopark 23:50 25.175 Mph
30 Simon Stone Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
31 Michael Philpot Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:08 24.862 Mph
32 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
33 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:33 24.44 Mph
34 Matt Bristow Male Vet VC Deal 24:45 24.242 Mph
34 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 24:45 24.242 Mph
36 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 24:56 24.064 Mph
37 Grace Dent Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
38 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
39 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:22 23.653 Mph
40 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
41 Darren Head Male Vet Ashford Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph
42 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
43 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:57 23.121 Mph
44 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 28:01 21.416 Mph
45 Colin Marshall Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 28:25 21.114 Mph
46 Enrico Seccatore Male Vet VC Deal 28:33 21.016 Mph
47 Antony Lockyer Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 29:22 20.431 Mph
48 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 29:22 20.431 Mph
49 Liz Sim Female Vet MedwayTri 31:06 19.293 Mph
50 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 34:43 17.283 Mph
DNS Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Paul Flaherty Male Vet VC Deal
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Fiona Howarth Female Vet VC Deal
DNS Peter Robertson Male Senior Backpedal
DNS Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team