VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)(inc Kent group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/30
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:15 32.877 Mph
2 Dan Martin Male Senior Thanet RC 19:19 31.061 Mph
3 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Thanet RC 19:27 30.848 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:31 30.743 Mph
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:26 29.364 Mph
6 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 20:31 29.244 Mph
7 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Peter Robertson Male Senior Backpedal 21:09 28.369 Mph
8 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:09 28.369 Mph
10 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri 21:17 28.191 Mph
12 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:21 28.103 Mph
13 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 21:22 28.081 Mph
14 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:27 27.972 Mph
15 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:29 27.929 Mph
16 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 21:31 27.885 Mph
17 Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
18 Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs 22:05 27.17 Mph
19 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:06 27.149 Mph
20 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:07 27.129 Mph
21 Pete Elms Male Vet VC Deal 22:11 27.047 Mph
22 Matthew Smith Male Vet Gemini BC 22:23 26.806 Mph
23 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:50 26.277 Mph
24 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 23:12 25.862 Mph
25 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:48 25.21 Mph
26 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
27 Daniel Van Hinsbergh Male Senior Thanet RC 24:17 24.708 Mph
28 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
29 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 24:36 24.39 Mph
30 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 24:53 24.113 Mph
31 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
32 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 25:19 23.7 Mph
33 Peter Huckstep Male Vet Thanet RC 25:45 23.301 Mph
34 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 26:11 22.915 Mph
35 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:50 22.36 Mph
36 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
37 Natasha Jarman Female Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:14 22.032 Mph
38 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 27:52 21.531 Mph
39 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 28:00 21.429 Mph
40 Fiona Howarth Female Vet VC Deal 28:44 20.882 Mph
41 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 29:40 20.225 Mph
42 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 31:22 19.129 Mph
43 Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC 32:45 18.321 Mph
DNF Paul Flaherty Male Vet VC Deal
DNS(A) Matt Bristow Male Vet VC Deal
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan
DNS(A) Mark Valios Male Vet Partenza-Nude Espresso RT
DNS(A) Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Samuel Brealey Male Senior Rue Morgue CC
DNS Chris Adams Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS James Moss Male Vet Larkfield AC
DNS Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal
DNS Colin Marshall Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC