Medway Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/6
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:07 29.826 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:59 28.594 Mph
3 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 22:05 27.17 Mph
4 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:41 26.451 Mph
4 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 22:41 26.451 Mph
6 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 22:54 26.201 Mph
7 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
8 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:20 25.714 Mph
9 Huseyin Vardal Male Vet Gemini BC 23:24 25.641 Mph
10 Mark Cain Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:32 25.496 Mph
11 Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs 23:47 25.228 Mph
12 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
13 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 24:01 24.983 Mph
14 Jamie Baskerville Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
15 Paul Simmons Male C5 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 24:21 24.641 Mph
16 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
17 Ben White Male Senior Swale Tri Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
18 Alex Balfour Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
19 Philip Appleby Male Senior Wigmore CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
20 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
21 Paul Flaherty Male Vet VC Deal 25:52 23.196 Mph
22 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
23 Michael Stanley Male Vet Medway Velo Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
24 Alexander Cook Male Senior Medway Velo Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
25 Tom Kennison Male Senior Medway Velo Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
26 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 27:37 21.726 Mph
27 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Thanet RC 27:38 21.713 Mph
28 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 27:58 21.454 Mph
28 Nicola Spensley Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 28:11 21.289 Mph
30 Tallulah Butcher Female Junior Thanet RC 28:21 21.164 Mph
31 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 29:49 20.123 Mph
32 Enrico Seccatore Male Vet VC Deal 30:28 19.694 Mph
33 Fiona Howarth Female Vet VC Deal 31:40 18.947 Mph
34 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 32:01 18.74 Mph
35 Liz Sim Female Vet MedwayTri 34:01 17.638 Mph
DNF Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS(A) Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS(A) Jo Smith Female Senior Thanet RC
DNS Leo Whyton Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark
DNS Liam McLaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Antony Lockyer Male Vet VTTA (Kent)
DNS Charles Pearton Male Espoir Woolwich CC