Whitewebbs CC (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F20/10
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 19:25 30.901 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:30 30.769 Mph
3 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:49 30.278 Mph
4 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 20:21 29.484 Mph
5 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 20:26 29.364 Mph
6 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
7 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:39 29.056 Mph
8 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
10 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:01 28.549 Mph
11 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:20 28.125 Mph
12 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:22 28.081 Mph
13 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
14 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
16 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:15 26.966 Mph
17 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:39 26.49 Mph
18 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 22:43 26.412 Mph
19 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:47 26.335 Mph
20 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:55 26.182 Mph
21 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:01 26.068 Mph
22 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 23:04 26.012 Mph
23 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:49 25.192 Mph
24 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:54 20.761 Mph
25 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 33:59 17.656 Mph
DNF Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Caroline Harding Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team
DNS Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Simon Amphlett Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC