Sheffrec CC 2up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon & Alastair Wareham Male 51:57 28.874 Mph 0 Claim
2 Danny Lowthorpe & Andy Nichols Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stewart Smith & Rob Townsend Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steven Guymer & Jason Young Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
5 Benjamin Harvey & Owyn Wallace Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
6 Barry Charlton & Jon Surtees Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Bishop & Damien Shakespeare Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
8 Keith Ainsworth & Graham Waller Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alan Hazard & Dominic Smith Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ady Dench & Andy Turner Male Vet 56:11 26.699 Mph 0
11 Michael Dodson & Xavier Scott Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
12 Bill Seddon & Simon Travell Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Cooke & David Wallwin Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gavin Evans & Nicholas Latimer Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Clarke & Robin McKinnon Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Cutts & Trevor Mayne Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alex Jones & David Partridge Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Abonyi & Michael Brammall Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
19 Marc Etches & Daryl May Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Booth & Steven Hollowood Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Lamb & Paul Mapletoft Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Hind & Craig Preece Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Ledger & Karen Ledger Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matt Rodgers & Sandy Smith Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Harris & Adam MacHan Male Senior 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
26 Hugo Reynolds & Emilie Verroken Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
27 Oliver Bridgewood & Richard Lunt Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jason Goulty & Tom Taylor Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lawrence Burrows & Steve Burrows Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
30 Gary Irvine & Shaun Randall Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ted Tunnicliffe & Paul Young Male Vet 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
32 Stephen Carley & James Mappin Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick Downham & Nathan Smith Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Bramhall & Matthew Williams Male Senior 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0
35 Luke Allen & Mark Cuckson Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
36 Daniel Booth & Andy Hilton Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
37 Sam Case & Fred Easton Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
38 Leon Lewis & James Fotheringham Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Gollings & Callum Stewart Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
40 Darren Ridout & Jonny Wright Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Steed & Peter Steed Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
42 Janice McWilliam & Peter Neal Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
43 Denise Bayliss & Joanne Walker Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ruth Marsden & Kate Morris Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Eyre & Rachael Eyre Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Wagstaff & Lee Wagstaff Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Chapman & Adrian Hatton Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alix Archer & Ann Walsham Male Vet 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0
49 Ian Burdis & Louise Venables Male 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
50 Shaun Paterson & Stephen Paterson Male 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Bramhall & Les Morton Male 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nicola Holloway & Clara Sandelind Male Senior 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0
53 Gail Phillips & Mathew Thompson Male 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Staniland & Lee Woodhead Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
55 Cormac Twomey & Paul Wormald Male 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
56 Karen Partington & Madeline Smith Male 1:13:07 20.515 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Wood & Martin Young Male 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michelle Rodger & Craig Walker Male 1:15:53 19.767 Mph 0 Claim
59 Nassim Koriba & Sarah Wade Male 1:17:46 19.289 Mph 0 Claim
60 Glynn Marples & Jane Shields Male 1:18:06 19.206 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kathryn Armstrong & Paul Armstrong Male Senior 1:22:11 18.252 Mph 0
62 Amanda Clements & Mark Clements Male 1:25:07 17.623 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sharon Hobson & Allison Preece Male 1:26:19 17.378 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Pollock Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Marriott Male 0 Claim
DNS James Hunt Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wainwright Male 0 Claim
DNS Deborah Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Myers Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Conor McGuigan Male 0 Claim
DNS David Carr Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Humphrey Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 0 Claim
DNS Brad Dransfield Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Woodhead Male 0 Claim
DNS Elizabeth Bullivant Male Whirlow Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Elwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Hickey Male 0 Claim
DNS Gillian Challoner Male 0 Claim
DNS Bex Wager Male 0 Claim
DNS Melanie Hattersley Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Witney Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Deck Male RST Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Dobson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hobson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Smithard Male 0 Claim