London Phoenix CC (SPOCO SE)(London North Millennium 6 of 9)(entries close 24/04/2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 9.2 Miles
  • Course: F7/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 19:35 28.187 Mph
2 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 19:37 28.139 Mph
3 Ross Jarvis Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 20:12 27.327 Mph
4 Martin Smith Male Senior Team LDN 20:22 27.103 Mph
5 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 21:19 25.895 Mph
6 Simon Humphris Male Vet London Phoenix CC 21:27 25.734 Mph
7 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:34 25.595 Mph
8 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:39 25.497 Mph
9 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 21:43 25.418 Mph
10 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet North Essex Velo 21:51 25.263 Mph
11 Ben Lewis Male Vet Forest Side Riders 21:54 25.205 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 21:54 25.205 Mph
13 Simon Thwaite Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 21:57 25.148 Mph
14 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:58 25.129 Mph
15 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 22:06 24.977 Mph
16 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 22:10 24.902 Mph
17 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:20 24.716 Mph
17 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:20 24.716 Mph
19 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:21 24.698 Mph
20 Chris Debonnaire Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 22:30 24.533 Mph
21 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 22:35 24.443 Mph
22 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 22:37 24.407 Mph
23 John Hamer Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:41 24.335 Mph
24 Matt Pumo Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 22:50 24.175 Mph
25 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:05 23.913 Mph
26 Marcus Shields Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:10 23.827 Mph
27 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:15 23.742 Mph
27 Peter Kun Male Vet London Fields Triathlon Club 23:15 23.742 Mph
29 Simon Broadway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 23:18 23.691 Mph
30 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:19 23.674 Mph
31 William Morgan Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 23:20 23.657 Mph
32 Matthew Stevens Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 23:23 23.607 Mph
33 Nikola Peric Male Senior Clapham Chasers 23:24 23.59 Mph
34 Tom Roffey Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 23:25 23.573 Mph
35 Greg Divall Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 23:26 23.556 Mph
36 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 23:37 23.373 Mph
36 Anton Blackie Male Senior Welwyn Whs 23:37 23.373 Mph
38 Nick Brackenbury Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 23:43 23.275 Mph
39 Matthew Webber Male Vet Forest Side Riders 23:50 23.161 Mph
40 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 23:53 23.112 Mph
41 Roger Maidment Male Vet Forest Side Riders 23:54 23.096 Mph
42 Simon Goodwin Male Vet London Phoenix CC 24:02 22.968 Mph
42 Charlotte Bell Female Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 24:02 22.968 Mph
44 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:14 22.779 Mph
45 Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 24:19 22.7 Mph
46 Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London 24:22 22.654 Mph
47 Robert Cunnane Male Senior Team Trident 24:26 22.592 Mph
48 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:48 22.258 Mph
49 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 25:03 22.036 Mph
50 Peter Morgan Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:06 21.992 Mph
51 Gary Freer Male Vet Team Trident 25:14 21.876 Mph
52 Jon Hockley Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 25:26 21.704 Mph
53 Henry Yp Ho Male Vet London Fields Triathlon Club 25:31 21.633 Mph
54 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 25:34 21.591 Mph
55 Anthony Collier Male Senior Audax UK 25:57 21.272 Mph
56 Eleanor Wiseman Female Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 25:59 21.244 Mph
57 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 26:02 21.204 Mph
58 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 26:10 21.096 Mph
59 Terry Cakebread Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:19 20.975 Mph
60 Lucy Neatham Female Espoir Finsbury Park CC 26:27 20.87 Mph
61 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 26:32 20.804 Mph
62 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 26:38 20.726 Mph
63 Christopher John Stevens Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:40 20.7 Mph
64 Kris Pringle Male Senior Audax UK 26:43 20.661 Mph
65 Francesca Cox Female Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 26:50 20.571 Mph
66 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:58 20.47 Mph
67 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 27:35 20.012 Mph
68 Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident 27:43 19.916 Mph
69 Dean McShane Male Vet Team Trident 27:58 19.738 Mph
70 Georgina Spenceley Female Senior Total Tri Training 28:03 19.679 Mph
71 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 28:30 19.368 Mph
72 Michele Padovan Female Senior Mark White Coaching RT 29:31 18.701 Mph
73 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 29:34 18.67 Mph
74 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 29:49 18.513 Mph
75 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 35:51 15.397 Mph
DNF Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS David Lovell Male Vet Forest Side Riders
DNS Caleb Kennedy Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Chris Xenos Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club
DNS Tom Cawson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS Nigel Stephens Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS Paul Caton Male Vet Verulam Really Moving