Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:15
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: UH50
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Cameron Biddle Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 02:48.3 214.286 Mph
2 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:55.5 205.714 Mph
3 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:00.3 200 Mph
4 Cameron Preece Male Espoir Precise Performance RT 03:01.9 198.895 Mph
5 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:05.2 194.594 Mph
6 Carl Jolly Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:05.7 194.594 Mph
7 Sam Duffy Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:06.3 193.548 Mph
8 Arion Oates Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:07.7 192.513 Mph
9 Luke Belton Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:11.8 188.482 Mph
10 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:12.1 187.5 Mph
11 Josh Carr Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 03:16.9 183.673 Mph
12 George Scott Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:17.2 182.741 Mph
13 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 03:17.4 182.741 Mph
14 James Meaden Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 03:17.8 182.741 Mph
15 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:18.2 181.818 Mph
16 Luke Burgess Male Espoir Horsham Cycling 03:18.9 181.818 Mph
17 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 03:19.6 180.904 Mph
18 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:21.3 179.104 Mph
19 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:22.8 178.218 Mph
20 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 03:23.4 177.34 Mph
21 William Jewitt Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:23.5 177.34 Mph
22 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 03:23.7 177.34 Mph
23 Daniel Soltys Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 03:25.1 175.61 Mph
24 Henry Bond Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 03:28.9 173.077 Mph
25 Michael Stephens Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:30.8 171.428 Mph
26 Tom Cooling Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:35.6 167.442 Mph
27 Roy Slide Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 03:36.0 166.667 Mph
28 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 03:39.1 164.383 Mph
29 James Harrison Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:39.6 164.383 Mph
30 Wayne Williams Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 03:42.6 162.162 Mph
31 Stephanie Clutterbuck Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 03:43.4 161.435 Mph
32 Alain Fildes Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:45.5 160 Mph
33 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:47.4 158.59 Mph
34 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:50.2 156.522 Mph
35 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:53.2 154.506 Mph
36 Jonathan Corp Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:53.8 154.506 Mph
37 Tom Bertenshaw Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:55.7 153.191 Mph
38 James Roper Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:58.7 151.26 Mph
39 Joe Twelvetrees Male Senior Reflex Racing 04:00.2 150 Mph
40 Simeon Cryer Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:00.8 150 Mph
41 Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 04:01.8 149.377 Mph
42 Andrew Morris Male Senior Team LDN 04:02.2 148.76 Mph
43 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 04:03.9 148.148 Mph
44 Clare Parkin Female Senior Velo Club Venta 04:08.2 145.161 Mph
45 Alex Rice Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:09.7 144.578 Mph
46 Rhys Hooper Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 04:11.8 143.426 Mph
47 Imam Qazi Male Vet Brothers On Bikes 04:12.8 142.857 Mph
48 Kevin Bowen Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:15.8 141.176 Mph
49 Farooq Chaudhry Male Senior Brothers On Bikes 04:16.4 140.625 Mph
50 Elizabeth Hughes Female Senior Team Watto 04:18.7 139.535 Mph
51 Tim Ricketts Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 04:20.7 138.461 Mph
52 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:23.9 136.882 Mph
53 David Howard Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:24.0 136.364 Mph
54 Darren Edwards Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:24.4 136.364 Mph
55 Andrew Brown Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:24.5 136.364 Mph
56 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:28.3 134.328 Mph
57 Naomi Aylwin Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:32.8 132.353 Mph
58 Lucy Hoade Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 04:40.9 128.571 Mph
59 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:51.8 123.711 Mph
60 Simon Mead Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 04:55.1 122.034 Mph
61 Will Manthorp Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 05:21.0 112.149 Mph
62 Danny Davis Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 05:29.2 109.422 Mph
63 Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 05:55.5 101.408 Mph
64 Simon Thomas Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 06:34.9 91.37 Mph
DNS Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Adrian Lawson Male Vet Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Kai Ruesch Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0