FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR) (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U86/50
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:48:49 27.569 Mph
2 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:49:23 27.426 Mph
3 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
4 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 1:55:00 26.087 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:55:34 25.959 Mph
6 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:56:02 25.855 Mph
7 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:56:31 25.747 Mph
8 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:56:47 25.689 Mph
9 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
10 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
11 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph
12 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:54 25.021 Mph
13 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 2:02:18 24.53 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:03:19 24.328 Mph
15 Simon Brace Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:04:40 24.064 Mph
16 Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:06:05 23.794 Mph
17 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 2:06:13 23.769 Mph
18 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:06:19 23.75 Mph
19 Malcolm Dixon Male Senior Dream Cycling 2:07:07 23.6 Mph
20 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:09:19 23.199 Mph
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:12 23.041 Mph
22 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:11:52 22.75 Mph
23 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:12:00 22.727 Mph
24 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:12:23 22.661 Mph
25 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 2:12:45 22.599 Mph
26 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:13:02 22.551 Mph
27 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:13:21 22.497 Mph
28 Maria Powell Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:13:22 22.494 Mph
29 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 2:14:43 22.269 Mph
30 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:15:27 22.148 Mph
31 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 2:16:08 22.037 Mph
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 2:16:08 22.037 Mph
33 Chanel Mason Female Vet Storey Racing 2:16:20 22.005 Mph
34 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 2:16:24 21.994 Mph
35 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:17:00 21.898 Mph
36 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:21:40 21.176 Mph
37 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 2:22:47 21.011 Mph
38 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 2:26:58 20.413 Mph
39 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:31:52 19.754 Mph
40 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:32:24 19.685 Mph
41 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 2:33:56 19.489 Mph
42 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:47:05 17.955 Mph
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran
DNS Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Emily Griffiths Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Corinne Clark Female Senior Pure Green Racing
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs