Matlock CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: AHC/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:29.6 10.703 Mph
2 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:34.8 10.453 Mph
3 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 03:38.7 10.261 Mph
4 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 03:43.6 10.031 Mph
5 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 03:48.0 9.811 Mph
6 Joe Shillabeer Male Espoir Clifton CC York 03:51.9 9.684 Mph
7 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 03:55.3 9.519 Mph
8 Matthew Cleave Male Senior The Service Course 03:56.6 9.479 Mph
9 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:59.2 9.36 Mph
10 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:59.9 9.36 Mph
10 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:59.9 9.36 Mph
12 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:00.1 9.321 Mph
13 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 04:01.7 9.282 Mph
14 Tobi Ng Male Senior Team PB Performance 04:05.6 9.13 Mph
15 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 04:06.0 9.093 Mph
16 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 04:06.3 9.093 Mph
17 Benjamin Jordan Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:07.2 9.056 Mph
18 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 04:11.3 8.912 Mph
19 Cameron Walker Male Espoir St Ives CC 04:13.5 8.842 Mph
20 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:15.1 8.772 Mph
21 Callum Dixon Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 04:15.9 8.772 Mph
22 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:16.1 8.738 Mph
23 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 04:17.3 8.704 Mph
24 Sam Marshall Male Senior Trash Mile 04:17.6 8.704 Mph
25 Paul Hamblett Male Vet AS Test Team 04:18.5 8.67 Mph
26 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:18.9 8.67 Mph
27 Andrew Laidler Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 04:19.6 8.637 Mph
28 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 04:19.9 8.637 Mph
29 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 04:23.1 8.505 Mph
30 Iwan Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 04:26.9 8.41 Mph
31 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:27.6 8.378 Mph
32 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 04:29.5 8.316 Mph
33 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 04:29.8 8.316 Mph
34 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 04:31.1 8.254 Mph
35 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:31.8 8.254 Mph
36 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 04:31.9 8.254 Mph
37 Matthew Sparkes Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 04:32.8 8.224 Mph
38 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 04:34.9 8.164 Mph
39 Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 04:37.2 8.076 Mph
40 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:40.7 7.989 Mph
41 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:44.8 7.877 Mph
42 Scott Palmer Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 04:46.0 7.821 Mph
43 James Davenport Male Junior VMCC powered by Y Beic 04:46.6 7.821 Mph
44 Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 04:49.3 7.74 Mph
45 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 04:50.4 7.714 Mph
46 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 04:50.6 7.714 Mph
47 Barnabas Pickford Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 04:55.0 7.583 Mph
48 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:56.1 7.557 Mph
49 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:57.9 7.532 Mph
50 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 04:59.9 7.481 Mph
51 Phillip Lovett Male Vet Backpedal 05:01.0 7.432 Mph
52 Robert McGregor Male Senior Paramount CRT 05:08.3 7.263 Mph
53 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 05:16.4 7.079 Mph
54 Matthew Calvert Male Junior Matlock CC 05:17.7 7.057 Mph
55 Laurence Warren-West Male Senior RAMcc 05:18.2 7.034 Mph
56 Harrison Fay Male Junior Welland Valley CC 05:24.7 6.904 Mph
57 Paul Fox Male Vet South Normanton C C 05:25.8 6.883 Mph
58 Richard Davey Male Vet Matlock CC 05:28.5 6.82 Mph
59 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 05:29.2 6.799 Mph
60 Cameron Coley-Smith Male Senior Stourbridge CC 05:32.2 6.738 Mph
61 Gisli Jenkins Male Vet Sherwood CC 05:37.5 6.638 Mph
62 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 05:55.7 6.301 Mph
63 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 06:23.7 5.841 Mph
64 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 06:25.8 5.81 Mph
65 Luke Atkins Male Vet Matlock CC 07:05.0 5.263 Mph
66 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 07:08.7 5.226 Mph
67 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 12:01.0 3.103 Mph
DNS(A) Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alfie Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matt Blythe Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Emilie Verroken Female Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS(A) Thomas Woolf Male Juvenile Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Isaac Oliver Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 00:00.0
DNS(A) Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Finley Hudson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:00.0
DNS Simon Booth Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Gregory McCullum Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:00.0