ANDCC Lighthouse (promoted by Sherwood CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/2
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Axel Dopfer Male Espoir Team Bottrill 52:43 28.454 Mph
2 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:59 28.311 Mph
3 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
4 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 57:05 26.277 Mph
5 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 57:22 26.148 Mph
6 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:29 26.094 Mph
7 Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
8 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:36 26.042 Mph
9 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 58:06 25.818 Mph
10 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
11 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
12 Luke Halls Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 59:31 25.203 Mph
13 Benjamin Wood Male Senior Sherwood CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
14 Oliver Sewell Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
15 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
16 Llew Hancock Male Senior Sherwood CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
17 Nicos Antippa Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
18 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
19 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
20 Thomas Hutchison Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
21 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:05:13 23 Mph
22 Tony Donaldson Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
23 Elaine Simpson Female Vet Sherwood CC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
24 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
25 Smudge Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:10:09 21.383 Mph
26 Catherine Hughes Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:10:46 21.196 Mph
27 Roy Woods Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:13:36 20.38 Mph
28 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:13:44 20.344 Mph
29 Gabriela MacKinnon Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
30 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:21:37 18.379 Mph
31 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:27:23 17.166 Mph
DNS(A) James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)
DNS Sam Cooke Male Espoir Sherwood CC
DNS Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club