Ilkeston Cycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 1.1 Km
  • Course: AHC/3
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 02:53.7 14.223 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:07.7 13.158 Mph
3 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:10.1 12.951 Mph
4 Dan Taylor Male Junior Leicester Forest CC 03:10.3 12.951 Mph
5 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 03:11.5 12.883 Mph
6 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:12.8 12.816 Mph
7 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:14.1 12.684 Mph
8 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 03:15.1 12.619 Mph
9 Matt Lawton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 03:19.1 12.365 Mph
10 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:21.0 12.242 Mph
11 Iain Duffield Male Senior PMRR 03:21.2 12.242 Mph
12 Gregg Booker Male Senior Matlock CC 03:21.5 12.242 Mph
13 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 03:23.0 12.121 Mph
14 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:26.1 11.945 Mph
15 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 03:27.2 11.887 Mph
16 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:27.9 11.887 Mph
17 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 03:30.2 11.717 Mph
18 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:31.4 11.662 Mph
19 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 03:32.0 11.607 Mph
20 James King Male Senior OVB 03:33.5 11.552 Mph
21 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 03:34.4 11.498 Mph
22 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 03:40.6 11.185 Mph
23 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:44.2 10.985 Mph
24 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 03:47.6 10.84 Mph
25 Callum Spencer Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 03:48.5 10.792 Mph
26 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:50.4 10.698 Mph
27 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:50.9 10.698 Mph
28 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:53.1 10.561 Mph
29 Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 03:54.1 10.516 Mph
30 Zoe Langham Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:02.6 10.168 Mph
31 Chris Ward Male Senior Syston Syclers 04:08.8 9.922 Mph
32 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 04:12.6 9.764 Mph
33 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 04:15.1 9.65 Mph
34 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 04:16.0 9.612 Mph
35 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:18.9 9.537 Mph
36 Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 04:19.5 9.501 Mph
37 Laurie Stobbs Male Vet Ribble Cycles 04:21.7 9.428 Mph
38 Daniel Farrand Male Vet TrueSapien 04:32.2 9.046 Mph
39 Sam Cooke Male Espoir Sherwood CC 04:34.6 8.98 Mph
40 Sophie Yarwood Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 04:37.3 8.883 Mph
41 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:38.0 8.851 Mph
42 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 04:48.6 8.544 Mph
43 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 04:50.2 8.485 Mph
44 Elliot Sleath Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 05:06.0 8.041 Mph
45 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 05:58.7 6.873 Mph
46 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 06:21.6 6.458 Mph
DNS(A) Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Michael Hobson Male Senior myhillcycling.co.uk 00:00.0
DNS(A) George Griffin Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:00.0
DNS Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:00.0