Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 47:52 31.337 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 48:35 30.875 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 49:48 30.12 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:26 29.742 Mph
4 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 50:26 29.742 Mph
6 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:51 29.499 Mph
7 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:27 29.154 Mph
8 Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:47 28.967 Mph
9 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:11 28.745 Mph
10 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
11 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 52:35 28.526 Mph
12 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 52:48 28.409 Mph
13 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 53:06 28.249 Mph
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 53:14 28.178 Mph
15 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 53:35 27.994 Mph
16 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 53:46 27.898 Mph
17 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet LincsQuad 54:02 27.761 Mph
18 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 54:10 27.692 Mph
19 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 54:16 27.641 Mph
20 Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:22 27.59 Mph
21 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
22 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 54:39 27.447 Mph
23 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 54:42 27.422 Mph
24 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:03 27.248 Mph
25 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
26 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
27 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 55:41 26.938 Mph
28 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:49 26.874 Mph
29 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:53 26.842 Mph
30 Alex Hardy Male Senior Ashfield RC 56:09 26.714 Mph
31 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 56:11 26.698 Mph
32 Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 56:14 26.675 Mph
33 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 56:22 26.611 Mph
34 Robert McAlinden Male Senior Spalding CC 56:36 26.502 Mph
35 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 56:40 26.471 Mph
36 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 56:50 26.393 Mph
37 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 56:53 26.37 Mph
38 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 56:55 26.354 Mph
39 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
40 James Coney Male Senior Race Hub 57:22 26.148 Mph
41 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 57:34 26.057 Mph
42 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 57:47 25.959 Mph
43 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:12 25.773 Mph
44 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:54 25.467 Mph
45 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 59:00 25.424 Mph
46 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 59:22 25.267 Mph
47 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:25 25.245 Mph Claim
48 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
49 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 59:35 25.175 Mph
50 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 59:46 25.098 Mph
50 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:46 25.098 Mph
52 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:52 25.056 Mph
53 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
54 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
55 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
56 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
57 Chris Warwick Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
58 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
59 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
59 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
61 Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
62 Daniel Moore Male Vet Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
63 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
64 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
65 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
65 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
67 Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
68 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
69 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
70 Brad Jones Male Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
71 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
72 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
73 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
74 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
75 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
76 Daniel Farnsworth Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
77 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
78 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
79 Lisa Jane Lait Female Vet Peterborough CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
80 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 1:05:13 23 Mph
81 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
82 Michelle Morley Female Vet Swift Racing 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
83 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
84 Peter Barnes Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
85 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
86 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:12:59 20.553 Mph
DNF Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Emma Dodds Female Senior Epsom CC
DNS(A) Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club
DNS(A) Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham
DNS(A) Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Mike Widdowson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Elaine Simpson Female Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Theo Simpson Male Juvenile Team Bottrill
DNS Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Jack Lilley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club