EC Cycles 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
2 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
3 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joseph Beech Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
5 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
6 Adam Jones Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
7 Harry Edney Male Scuderia R T 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
9 Richard Wilder Male San Domenico RC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gareth Rees Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
11 Christopher Jones Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
12 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rob Jones Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
15 Thomas Weir Male CC Ashwell 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gareth Thomas Male San Domenico RC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
18 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
19 Daniel Gough Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
20 Thomas Ashford Male Cardiff Jif 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Rees Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Pitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
25 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
26 Leigh Jones Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Beech Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steven Madeley Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Broadbent Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Morris Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Massey Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Nott Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alexandre Touche Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephanie Post Male Cardiff Ajax CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
37 Colin Richard Wallice Male Merthyr CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Shehan Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Lawton Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Hayes Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
41 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jonny Webb Male Gannet CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Mcdonald Male San Domenico RC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Harries Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Cane Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Wilson-evans Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
47 Edward Malarczyke Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
48 Thomas Vale Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mathew Atkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Griffths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
52 Georgina Harper Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
53 Hamish Belding Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
54 Christopher Goodwin Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ayrton Peel Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jason Strange Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Barnett Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Diffey Male San Domenico RC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kevin Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
62 Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
63 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
64 Sally Wilder Male San Domenico RC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gareth Robert Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:45 22.429 Mph 0
66 Susan Burnett Male 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
67 Phil Bradshaw Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
68 Suzie Warren Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
69 Frances Williams Male San Domenico RC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
70 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Seaward Male San Domenico RC 27:53 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sue Hollin Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tim Raine Male 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Jowitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 0
76 John Evans Male 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
77 Nia James Male Cardiff Ajax CC 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Edric Hobbs Male Mendip Velo 0 Claim
DNS Dan Hunt Male 0 Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Howell Bowen Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Stephenson-brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Natasha Cutmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Howells Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gaynor Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Wiltshire Male 0 Claim