Matlock CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-21
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/16
  • Closing Date: 21-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Axel Dopfer Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:56 00:00 30.1 Mph
2 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 21:04 00:00 28.481 Mph
2 Stephen Bradbury Male Senior Saint Piran 21:04 00:00 28.481 Mph
4 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:06 00:00 28.436 Mph
5 Luke Halls Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:12 00:00 28.302 Mph
6 Carrick Hewing Male Junior Team HUUB 21:25 00:00 28.016 Mph
7 Sidney Wilson Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:39 00:00 27.714 Mph
8 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 22:02 00:00 27.231 Mph
9 Ben Rooney Male Vet Race Rapid 22:08 00:00 27.108 Mph
10 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:10 00:00 27.068 Mph
11 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior South Normanton C C 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph
11 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:14 00:00 26.986 Mph
13 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:16 00:00 26.946 Mph
14 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:21 00:00 26.846 Mph
15 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 22:24 00:00 26.786 Mph
16 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 22:25 00:00 26.766 Mph
17 Steve Goodall Male Vet Matlock CC 22:35 00:00 26.568 Mph
18 Simon Parkin Male Vet Belper BC 22:42 00:00 26.432 Mph
19 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:44 00:00 26.393 Mph
20 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:06 00:00 25.974 Mph
21 Robert Rusch Male Senior The Dead Parrots 23:09 00:00 25.918 Mph
22 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:30 00:00 25.532 Mph
23 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 23:36 00:00 25.424 Mph
24 Jonathan Greenhill Male Vet Belper BC 23:37 00:00 25.406 Mph
25 Matt Waterfield Male Vet South Normanton C C 23:40 00:00 25.352 Mph
26 Martin Garner Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:51 00:00 25.157 Mph
27 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:23 00:00 24.607 Mph
28 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 24:24 00:00 24.59 Mph
29 Thomas Hutchison Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 24:49 00:00 24.177 Mph
30 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph
31 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 24:57 00:00 24.048 Mph
32 Martin Gibson Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 25:03 00:00 23.952 Mph
33 Chris Watts Male Vet Matlock CC 25:09 00:00 23.857 Mph
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 25:20 00:00 23.684 Mph
35 Mat Millns Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 25:43 00:00 23.331 Mph
36 Adam Burrows Male Senior The Dead Parrots 25:49 00:00 23.241 Mph
37 Liz Saxton Female Senior South Normanton C C 26:43 00:00 22.458 Mph
38 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:07 00:00 22.127 Mph
39 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 27:19 00:00 21.965 Mph
40 Mark Dunn Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:47 00:00 21.596 Mph
41 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 29:04 00:00 20.642 Mph
42 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Team Empella Cyclocross.com 30:09 00:00 19.9 Mph
DNS(A) Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham
DNS(A) Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran
DNS(A) Joshua Giddings Male Junior Z Junior Race Team
DNS Jon Blackshaw Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNS
DNS Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club DNS Claim