B.D.C.A.(cheques to Sue Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 48:46 30.759 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 48:55 30.664 Mph
3 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 48:59 30.623 Mph
4 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:04 29.96 Mph
5 Will Harding Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 50:05 29.95 Mph
6 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 50:13 29.871 Mph
7 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 50:14 29.861 Mph
8 Ben Bright Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 50:41 29.596 Mph
9 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 50:57 29.441 Mph
10 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:08 29.335 Mph
11 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 51:23 29.192 Mph
12 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 51:50 28.939 Mph
13 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:05 28.8 Mph
14 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 52:08 28.772 Mph
15 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:43 28.454 Mph
16 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 52:46 28.427 Mph
17 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:18 28.143 Mph
18 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 53:40 27.95 Mph
19 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 53:44 27.916 Mph
20 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 53:47 27.89 Mph
21 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 53:58 27.795 Mph
22 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:08 27.709 Mph
23 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:22 27.59 Mph
24 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 54:28 27.54 Mph
25 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
26 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 55:04 27.24 Mph
27 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 55:06 27.223 Mph
28 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 55:07 27.215 Mph
29 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 55:38 26.962 Mph
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:55 26.826 Mph
31 Ian King Male Vet Race Hub 56:07 26.73 Mph
32 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
33 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:56 26.347 Mph
34 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
35 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 57:25 26.125 Mph
36 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:28 26.102 Mph
37 David Warren Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 57:32 26.072 Mph
38 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 57:34 26.057 Mph
39 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 57:40 26.012 Mph
40 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:36 25.597 Mph
41 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:47 25.517 Mph
42 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
43 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:20 25.281 Mph
44 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 59:36 25.168 Mph
45 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
46 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
47 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
48 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
49 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
50 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
51 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
52 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
53 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
54 Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
55 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
56 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
57 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
58 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
59 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
60 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
61 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
62 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
63 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
64 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
65 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:12:13 20.771 Mph
66 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
67 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:17:27 19.367 Mph
DNF Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC
DNF Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS(A) Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Ratae RC
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club
DNS Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team