Velo Club Long Eaton

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/19
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
4 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
5 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
11 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
12 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
13 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Mark Redwood Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
15 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
16 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
17 Michael Pugh Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
18 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
19 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
20 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
21 William Hayes Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
22 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
23 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
24 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
25 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
26 Luke Ashburner Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
27 Richard Maxted Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
28 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
29 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
30 Shane Owen Male Vet Speedhub 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
31 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
32 Chris Warwick Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
33 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
34 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
35 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
36 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
37 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
38 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
39 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
40 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
41 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
42 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
43 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
44 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
45 Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
46 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
47 Stuart Reeves Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
48 Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
49 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
50 Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
51 Benjamin Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
52 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
53 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
54 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
55 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
56 Gareth Normn Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
57 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:30 19.672 Mph
58 Mark Dunn Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:30:45 19.512 Mph
59 Robert Marley Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:32:11 18.643 Mph
60 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:32:52 18.256 Mph
61 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:33:40 17.822 Mph
DNF Ruth Wilson Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNF Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNF James Fox Male Junior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNF Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNF Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS(A) Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Ratae RC
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Jeffrey Clifton Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Dawn Donaldson Female Vet St Neots CC