Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship) (Cheshire points series 7 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 52:03 42:42 28.818 Mph
1 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 52:03 46:14 28.818 Mph
3 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:38 45:54 28.499 Mph
4 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:32 49:10 28.02 Mph
5 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 53:52 48:02 27.847 Mph
6 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 55:13 44:02 27.166 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:59 51:21 26.794 Mph
8 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 56:02 46:14 26.77 Mph
9 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:30 52:12 26.549 Mph
10 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:31 45:06 26.541 Mph
11 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 57:22 49:31 26.148 Mph
12 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 57:34 49:01 26.057 Mph
13 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:48 48:20 25.952 Mph
14 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:57 46:06 25.884 Mph
15 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 58:32 46:19 25.626 Mph
16 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:38 47:49 25.583 Mph
17 Chris Spencer Male Senior Element Cycling Team 59:01 46:45 25.417 Mph
18 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 59:11 47:40 25.345 Mph
19 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 59:27 44:55 25.231 Mph
20 Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling 1:00:12 53:40 24.917 Mph
21 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:41 45:49 24.318 Mph
22 Claire Harrison Female Vet Congleton CC 1:01:52 46:15 24.246 Mph
23 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:32 47:14 23.987 Mph
24 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 1:03:58 48:47 23.45 Mph
25 Paul Kearney Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:05:02 20:48:41 23.065 Mph
26 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:05:11 50:36 23.012 Mph
27 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:47 47:04 22.461 Mph
28 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 1:08:17 52:01 21.967 Mph
29 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:11:28 44:39 20.989 Mph
30 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:14:21 45:30 20.175 Mph
DNF Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNF
DNS(A) Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS(A) Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNS(A) Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Phil Shaw Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Lloyd Smith Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS(A) Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club DNS
DNS Steffan North Male Vet SKCC DNS
DNS Mark Mounfield Male Vet Rossendale RC DNS
DNS Stephen Booth Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team DNS
DNS Alan Broadbent Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS Claim
DNS Jim Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS Mark Taylor Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team DNS