Withington Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 53:36 27.985 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
3 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:22 27.092 Mph
4 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 56:22 26.611 Mph
5 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
6 Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 56:44 26.439 Mph
7 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
8 Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:24 26.132 Mph
9 James Rees Male Senior Seamons CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
10 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
11 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:34 25.612 Mph
12 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
13 Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
14 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
14 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
16 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
17 Paul Timms Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
18 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
19 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
20 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
21 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
22 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
23 Jasmine Holmes Female Espoir University Of Manchester CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
24 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
25 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
26 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
27 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
28 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
28 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
30 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
31 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
32 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
33 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
34 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
35 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
36 Kemmel Atkinson Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
37 Peter Trolley Male Senior Army Cycling 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
38 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:14:47 20.058 Mph
39 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:17:31 19.351 Mph
40 Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 1:25:34 17.53 Mph
41 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:30:24 16.593 Mph
DNF Paul Coulter Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNF Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT
DNS(A) Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS(A) Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Julie Fletcher - Fox Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Simon Donoghue Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT
DNS(A) Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Jennifer Newbery Female Senior Team Sheffield
DNS(A) Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS(A) Zachary Oultram Male Senior Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC
DNS(A) Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Paul Kearney Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Claire Harrison Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Michael Pugh Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) Ian Slater Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Lauren Mollart Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Michael Gregson Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS(A) Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS George Booth Male Espoir TricentralUk
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo
DNS Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Mike Nolan Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS John Moulds Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Rich Brown Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS Phil Murphy Male Vet Total Tri Training