East Surrey 27.1

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 27.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:01:18 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 1:01:47 26.318 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:01 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:45 25.506 Mph 0
5 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:25 25.242 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:30 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Newey Male 1:04:45 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:04:53 25.06 Mph 0
9 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:05:03 24.996 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:14 24.926 Mph 0 Claim
11 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:05:18 24.9 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:05:23 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
13 Pat Wright Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:46 24.724 Mph 0 Claim
14 Damian Poulter Male 1:05:52 24.686 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:00 24.636 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:06:01 24.63 Mph 0
17 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:06:20 24.512 Mph 0
18 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 1:06:51 24.323 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:53 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gregory Hunt Male RT 316 1:07:19 24.154 Mph 0 Claim
21 Reg Smith Male 1:07:30 24.089 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:07:48 23.982 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Birtwhistle Male 1:07:53 23.953 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 1:07:54 23.947 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:07:55 23.941 Mph 0
26 Dan Pateman Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:12 23.842 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Motton Male Redhill CC 1:08:19 23.801 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:08:27 23.754 Mph 0
29 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:33 23.72 Mph 0
30 Jon Hughes Male 1:08:41 23.674 Mph 0 Claim
31 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:06 23.531 Mph 0 Claim
32 Fraser Dawson Male 1:09:19 23.457 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matthew Trott Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:25 23.424 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Medcraft Male Senior 1:09:37 23.356 Mph 0
35 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:44 23.317 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alistair Lang Male Redmon CC 1:09:51 23.278 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robert Royston Male 1:09:53 23.267 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:10:09 23.179 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 1:10:14 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:10:17 23.135 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:10:17 23.135 Mph 0 Claim
42 Henrik Persson Male Senior 1:10:40 23.009 Mph 0
43 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:10:42 22.999 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:02 22.891 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Twin Male 1:11:10 22.848 Mph 0 Claim
46 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:19 22.8 Mph 0 Claim
47 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:22 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
48 Maryka Sennema Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:43 22.672 Mph 0
49 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:11:56 22.604 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:58 22.594 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ishmael Burdeau Male Twickenham CC 1:12:01 22.578 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Neave Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:12:55 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
53 Helen Mckay Male Look Mum No Hands! 1:13:26 22.142 Mph 0 Claim
54 Daniel Bartley Male Redhill CC 1:13:59 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:01 21.968 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:14:20 21.874 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:33 21.811 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kerry Bircher Male 1:14:33 21.811 Mph 0 Claim
59 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:14:53 21.714 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:15:06 21.651 Mph 0 Claim
61 Russell Stephens Male 1:15:24 21.565 Mph 0 Claim
62 Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:16:03 21.381 Mph 0 Claim
63 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:16:56 21.135 Mph 0 Claim
64 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:16:57 21.131 Mph 0
65 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:17:31 20.976 Mph 0
66 Stephen Hope Male 1:18:19 20.762 Mph 0 Claim
67 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:18:21 20.753 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:20:14 20.266 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Chandler Burrows Male 1:20:15 20.262 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:21:55 19.849 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Van Niekerk Male 1:22:05 19.809 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jonathan Dewar Male 1:22:38 19.677 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:26:57 18.7 Mph 0 Claim
74 Simon Bowles Male Woking Cycle Club 1:29:58 18.073 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bob Loader Male 1:33:02 17.478 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Sean Yates Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Liam Yates Male 0 Claim
DNS Panos Parpas Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Gabriel Evans Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Przybylski Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Emery Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Wells Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNS Andrew R. Green Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim