Lakes Road Club (Charity Event)(The Struggle)(Closing date 05/09/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L827
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 12:29.0 0 Mph
2 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 13:13.1 0 Mph
3 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 13:14.8 0 Mph
4 Lewis Martin Male Espoir Studio Velo 13:32.2 0 Mph
5 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 13:34.8 0 Mph
6 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 13:42.2 0 Mph
7 Sam Marshall Male Senior Trash Mile 13:57.0 0 Mph
8 Louis Lermite Male Junior Guide Cycling 14:02.8 0 Mph
9 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 14:13.4 0 Mph
10 William Adams Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 14:25.5 0 Mph
11 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 14:40.1 0 Mph
12 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 14:50.6 0 Mph
13 Joe Boothroyd Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 15:02.2 0 Mph
14 Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 15:20.7 0 Mph
15 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 15:27.2 0 Mph
16 James Bailey Male Senior Clitheroe Clarion CC 15:27.9 0 Mph
17 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 15:30.7 0 Mph
18 Richard Bickley Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 15:33.1 0 Mph
19 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 15:35.2 0 Mph
20 Luke Tamblin Male Junior Barrow Central Wheelers 15:39.4 0 Mph
21 George Baker Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 15:44.2 0 Mph
22 Phill Craker Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 15:44.4 0 Mph
23 Ed Braithwaite Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 15:48.6 0 Mph
24 Morgan Donnelly Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 15:50.0 0 Mph
25 Paul Livesey Male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 15:58.7 0 Mph
26 George Hodgkinson Male Espoir Chorley Cycling Club 16:00.7 0 Mph
27 Edward Quick Male Junior Lakes Road Club 16:01.3 0 Mph
28 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 16:03.3 0 Mph
29 Adam Johnson Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 16:07.3 0 Mph
30 Mark Lee Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 16:10.0 0 Mph
31 Sam Walker Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 16:13.1 0 Mph
32 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 16:14.2 0 Mph
33 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 16:18.1 0 Mph
34 Michael Gregory Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 16:21.0 0 Mph
35 Stewart Mc William Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 16:40.6 0 Mph
36 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 16:53.2 0 Mph
37 Mark Elding Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 17:02.6 0 Mph
38 Keith Melvin Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 17:06.9 0 Mph
39 Sonny Miles-Currey Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 17:11.5 0 Mph
40 Garan Comley Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 17:19.0 0 Mph
41 William Sisson Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 17:22.3 0 Mph
42 Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 17:27.7 0 Mph
43 Adam Walton Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 17:36.4 0 Mph
43 Michael Walker Male Senior Guide Cycling 17:36.4 0 Mph
45 Laurie Stobbs Male Vet Ribble Cycles 17:39.4 0 Mph
46 Callum Anderson Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 17:44.1 0 Mph
47 Philip Wake Male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 17:44.2 0 Mph
48 Dan Braund Male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 17:45.4 0 Mph
49 Katie Hurt Female Senior Garstang Cycling Club 18:04.2 0 Mph
50 Christopher Brown Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 18:11.2 0 Mph
51 Phil Smith Male Vet Lakes Road Club 18:13.5 0 Mph
52 Oliver Fenton Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 18:13.9 0 Mph
53 Elliot Higgins Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 18:24.1 0 Mph
54 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 18:25.6 0 Mph
55 John O'Callaghan Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 18:26.4 0 Mph
56 Helen Jackson Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 18:33.1 0 Mph
57 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 18:42.7 0 Mph
58 Dan Verry Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 18:54.7 0 Mph
59 Matthew Wren Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 19:36.4 0 Mph
60 Lauren Davies Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 19:44.2 0 Mph
61 Pete Marston Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 20:10.6 0 Mph
62 Martin Pyrah Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 20:22.1 0 Mph
63 Daniel Lloyd Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 20:40.0 0 Mph
64 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 20:40.2 0 Mph
65 Keeley Spate Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 21:10.8 0 Mph
66 Earle Logan Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 21:26.4 0 Mph
67 Daniel Whittaker Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:41.6 0 Mph
68 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 21:48.2 0 Mph
69 Mary Saunders Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 22:00.0 0 Mph
70 Alex Robinson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 22:49.6 0 Mph
71 Janet Kenyon Female Vet Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club 23:18.1 0 Mph
72 Rachel Rodger Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 23:45.7 0 Mph
73 Toby Cummins Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 24:19.4 0 Mph
74 Deborah John Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 24:20.4 0 Mph
75 Kate Orf Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 26:04.7 0 Mph
DNF Dennis Baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:00.0
DNF Connor Furness Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Freddie Dobson Male Junior Cog Set Papyrus 00:00.0
DNS Tom Stephenson Male Espoir Lakes Road Club 00:00.0
DNS David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 00:00.0
DNS Mick Jones Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0
DNS Rebecca Cleator Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Dan Taylor Male Junior Leicester Forest CC 00:00.0
DNS Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Samantha Percival Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS Sean Dodsworth Male Senior Richmond CC 00:00.0
DNS Julian Wilkie Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Peter Armistead Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Isobel Riley Female Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Chris Speight Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Loughlin Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Toby Johnson Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS William Broadbent Male Senior Lancashire RC 00:00.0
DNS Elise Haigh Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0
DNS Andy Cunningham Male Ilkley CC 00:00.0 Claim