Springfield Financial (90 riders) (Charity event)(Preference North DC Clubs)(No Start Order Preferences)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 17:29 34.318 Mph
2 Richard Bickley Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 19:07 31.386 Mph
3 David Ashton Male Senior Army Cycling 19:14 31.196 Mph
4 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 19:17 31.115 Mph
5 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 19:22 30.981 Mph
5 Chris Humphries Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:22 30.981 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 19:22 30.981 Mph
8 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:34 30.664 Mph
9 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 19:37 30.586 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 19:39 30.534 Mph
11 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
12 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 19:44 30.405 Mph
13 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 19:47 30.329 Mph
14 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 19:53 30.176 Mph
15 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 20:11 29.727 Mph
16 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
17 James Holloway Male Senior Ribble Cycles 20:23 29.436 Mph
18 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 20:27 29.34 Mph
19 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:29 29.292 Mph
20 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:34 29.173 Mph
21 Jamie Berry Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 20:37 29.103 Mph
22 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
23 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph
24 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:49 28.823 Mph
25 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:52 28.754 Mph
26 Tom Kelsall Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 20:55 28.685 Mph
27 Ste Bolton Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
28 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
29 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:15 28.235 Mph
31 Basil Monks Male Senior Lancashire RC 21:18 28.169 Mph
32 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 21:22 28.081 Mph
33 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 21:23 28.059 Mph
33 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph
35 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:24 28.037 Mph
36 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:26 27.994 Mph
37 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 21:27 27.972 Mph
37 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:27 27.972 Mph
39 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
40 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:40 27.692 Mph
41 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:57 27.335 Mph
41 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
43 Robin Gillespie Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:00 27.273 Mph
44 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
45 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
46 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
47 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 22:12 27.027 Mph
48 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
49 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
49 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
51 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:37 26.529 Mph
51 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
53 Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
54 Xavier Teece-Round Male Junior Innovation Racing 22:58 26.125 Mph
54 Richard Dixon Male Vet Lakes Road Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
56 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
57 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
58 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
59 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 23:45 25.263 Mph
60 Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 24:23 24.607 Mph
61 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
62 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:24 23.622 Mph
63 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
64 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 30:50 19.459 Mph
DNS Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Tyler Hannay Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS Callum Thornley Male Junior Spokes Race Team
DNS Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs
DNS Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club
DNS Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Maxwell Hereward Male Junior Green Jersey CC
DNS Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso
DNS Charlie Jackson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS David Chell Male Vet Tri Preston
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS Carl Moore Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Rachel Orton Female Vet Tri Preston
DNS Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill