RTTC National 25 mile Championship (North DC) (Men)(entries close 13/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2529
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Eolo Kometa 45:48 32.751 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 46:09 32.503 Mph
3 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 46:13 32.456 Mph
4 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 46:59 31.926 Mph
5 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:29 31.59 Mph
6 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:37 31.502 Mph
7 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 47:42 31.447 Mph
8 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 48:25 30.981 Mph
9 Steve Lampier Male Senior Saint Piran 48:32 30.907 Mph
10 Cameron Richardson Male Senior RT 23 48:40 30.822 Mph
11 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 49:22 30.385 Mph
12 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 49:28 30.323 Mph
13 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 49:29 30.313 Mph
14 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:33 30.272 Mph
15 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 49:47 30.131 Mph
16 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 49:48 30.12 Mph
17 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 50:05 29.95 Mph
18 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 50:08 29.92 Mph
18 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 50:08 29.92 Mph
20 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 50:13 29.871 Mph
21 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:18 29.821 Mph
21 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:18 29.821 Mph
23 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 50:22 29.782 Mph
24 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 50:28 29.723 Mph
25 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 50:30 29.703 Mph
26 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 50:32 29.683 Mph
27 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 50:33 29.674 Mph
28 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:35 29.654 Mph
29 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 50:38 29.625 Mph
30 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 50:51 29.499 Mph
31 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 51:08 29.335 Mph
32 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:18 29.24 Mph
33 Marc Cox Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 51:28 29.145 Mph
34 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:46 28.976 Mph
35 Alistair Golby Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:51 28.93 Mph
36 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:53 28.911 Mph
37 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 51:54 28.902 Mph
38 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 52:21 28.653 Mph
39 Tom Broadbent Male Vet HD Revolutions 52:28 28.59 Mph
40 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 52:31 28.562 Mph
41 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:34 28.535 Mph
42 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 52:36 28.517 Mph
43 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 52:38 28.499 Mph
43 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 52:38 28.499 Mph
45 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
46 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 53:06 28.249 Mph
47 Richard Williams Male Senior Total Tri Training 53:08 28.231 Mph
48 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 53:15 28.169 Mph
49 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 53:20 28.125 Mph
50 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 53:25 28.081 Mph
51 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:26 28.072 Mph
52 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 53:32 28.02 Mph
53 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 53:35 27.994 Mph
54 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 53:36 27.985 Mph
55 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 53:54 27.829 Mph
56 Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 54:05 27.735 Mph
57 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 54:08 27.709 Mph
58 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 54:27 27.548 Mph
59 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Tetbury Velos 54:31 27.514 Mph
60 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 54:35 27.481 Mph
61 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 54:38 27.456 Mph
62 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 54:40 27.439 Mph
63 David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 54:52 27.339 Mph
64 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
65 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:03 27.248 Mph
66 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 55:04 27.24 Mph
67 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 55:08 27.207 Mph
68 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 55:16 27.141 Mph
69 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 55:21 27.1 Mph
70 Lee Kennedy Male Army Cycling 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
71 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 55:28 27.043 Mph
72 Michael Kirkland Male Vet RAMcc 55:29 27.035 Mph
73 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
74 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet LincsQuad 55:40 26.946 Mph
75 Lewis Hutchison Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 55:51 26.858 Mph
76 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:05 26.746 Mph
77 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 56:20 26.627 Mph
78 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 56:32 26.533 Mph
79 Dan Pons Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 56:49 26.401 Mph
80 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 57:00 26.316 Mph
81 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:43 25.989 Mph
82 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 58:32 25.626 Mph
83 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 58:57 25.445 Mph
84 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:00 25.424 Mph
85 Ian Wright Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:20 25.281 Mph
86 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 59:26 25.238 Mph
87 Alan Cornthwaite Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 59:30 25.21 Mph
88 Bud Johnston Male Vet SVTTA 59:33 25.189 Mph
89 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
90 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
91 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
92 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
93 Kenneth Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
94 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
95 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
DNF Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23
DNS(A) Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS Jamie Davidson Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life
DNS Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci