Pendle Forest CC (Fastest 100 riders)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 18:18 32.787 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:33 32.345 Mph
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 18:58 31.634 Mph
4 Rory Downie Male Senior Roarsz Performance 19:07 31.386 Mph
5 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:11 31.277 Mph
6 Ben Pease Male Senior Moonglu CC 19:19 31.061 Mph
7 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 19:26 30.875 Mph
8 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 19:27 30.848 Mph
9 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:31 30.743 Mph
10 Luke Johnston Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 19:56 30.1 Mph
11 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 19:57 30.075 Mph
12 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 19:59 30.025 Mph
13 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 20:04 29.9 Mph
14 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:06 29.851 Mph
15 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:12 29.703 Mph
16 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:14 29.654 Mph
17 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 20:22 29.46 Mph
18 Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
19 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 20:32 29.221 Mph
20 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:33 29.197 Mph
21 David Powell Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 20:34 29.173 Mph
22 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 20:46 28.892 Mph
23 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 20:49 28.823 Mph
24 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 20:51 28.777 Mph
24 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:51 28.777 Mph
26 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
27 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:56 28.662 Mph
28 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 20:59 28.594 Mph
29 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
30 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
31 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 21:06 28.436 Mph
32 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 21:07 28.414 Mph
33 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:08 28.391 Mph
34 Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC 21:16 28.213 Mph
35 Darren Harvey Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
36 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet LincsQuad 21:23 28.059 Mph
36 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
38 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:24 28.037 Mph
38 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 21:24 28.037 Mph
40 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
41 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
42 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
43 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
44 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:35 27.799 Mph
44 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
46 Sam Wedgwood Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 21:37 27.756 Mph
46 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
48 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:41 27.671 Mph
49 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 21:42 27.65 Mph
50 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
51 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
52 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 21:49 27.502 Mph
53 Rachel Brown Female Senior Carlisle Tri Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
54 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
55 Ben Lovell Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:01 27.252 Mph
56 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 22:04 27.19 Mph
57 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 22:05 27.17 Mph
58 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
59 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
60 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
61 Steve Thornton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
62 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
63 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 22:49 26.297 Mph
63 Rachel Orton Female Vet Tri Preston 22:49 26.297 Mph
65 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
66 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
67 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
68 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
69 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
70 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
71 Neil Laing Male Vet Southport CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
72 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:29 25.55 Mph
73 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
74 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
75 Katherine Swithenbank Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
76 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 24:17 24.708 Mph
77 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
78 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:35 24.407 Mph
79 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
80 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 24:38 24.357 Mph
81 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:00 24 Mph
82 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
83 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 25:35 23.453 Mph
84 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Team 22 27:39 21.7 Mph
85 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 29:08 20.595 Mph
86 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 32:55 18.228 Mph
DNS(A) Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) Tim Berry Male Vet Preston CC
DNS(A) Richard Dixon Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS(A) Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Aidan Lawrence Male Junior Lancashire RC
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Howard Cain Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile Lancashire RC
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Amelia Hanley Female Senior Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Colin Lynch Male C2 Shutt Velo Test Team