Blackburn & District CTC (NLTTA Spoco)(Circuit of Bashall Eaves)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10.6 Miles
  • Course: L111
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 00:24:56 25.508 Mph
2 David Powell Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:25:44 24.715 Mph
3 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 00:26:15 24.229 Mph
4 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:26:17 24.198 Mph
5 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:26:39 23.865 Mph
5 Adam Pinder Male Senior Hale Velo 00:26:39 23.865 Mph
7 Karl Smith Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:27:26 23.183 Mph
8 Matthew Toman Male Espoir Secret-training CC 00:28:11 22.567 Mph
9 John Ross Male Senior FitPRO Training Academy 00:28:21 22.434 Mph
9 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:28:21 22.434 Mph
11 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:28:31 22.303 Mph
12 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:28:37 22.225 Mph
13 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:28:52 22.032 Mph
14 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:28:57 21.969 Mph
15 Neil Swithenbank Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:29:16 21.731 Mph
16 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:29:31 21.547 Mph
17 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:29:44 21.39 Mph
18 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:29:47 21.354 Mph
19 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:30:03 21.165 Mph
20 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:30:09 21.095 Mph
21 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 00:31:00 20.516 Mph
22 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:31:10 20.406 Mph
23 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:31:22 20.276 Mph
24 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:31:25 20.244 Mph
25 Christopher Rostron Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:31:37 20.116 Mph
26 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:31:39 20.095 Mph
27 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:32:56 19.312 Mph
28 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:33:03 19.244 Mph
29 Davey Allanson Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 00:34:04 18.669 Mph
30 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:34:15 18.569 Mph
31 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Team 22 00:34:29 18.444 Mph
32 Joseph Allanson Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 00:35:20 18 Mph
33 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:37:04 17.158 Mph
DNF Abigail Wade Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
DNS(A) Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso
DNS(A) James Ingham Male Juvenile Green Jersey CC
DNS(A) David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS James Hall Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC