VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2523A
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:27 29.154 Mph
2 Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:46 28.976 Mph
3 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 52:34 28.535 Mph
4 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir Team Inspired 52:38 28.499 Mph
5 Alfie George Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:03 28.275 Mph
6 Chris Booth Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 54:20 27.607 Mph
6 Robert Donaldson Male Espoir Team Inspired 54:20 27.607 Mph
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 54:50 0.05 27.356 Mph
9 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 55:00 27.273 Mph
10 Max Rushby Male Espoir Team Inspired 55:24 27.076 Mph
11 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 55:46 26.898 Mph
12 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 55:47 26.89 Mph
13 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:12 26.69 Mph
14 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:05 26.277 Mph
15 Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:19 0.05 26.17 Mph
16 Aidan Holgate Male Senior Green Jersey CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
17 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 57:34 26.057 Mph
18 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 57:55 25.899 Mph
19 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 57:59 25.869 Mph
20 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:00 0.05 25.862 Mph
21 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 58:10 0.05 25.788 Mph
21 Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 58:10 25.788 Mph
23 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:16 0.05 25.744 Mph
24 Cameron Jeffers Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 58:21 25.707 Mph
25 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:24 0.05 25.685 Mph
26 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:41 25.561 Mph
27 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:56 25.452 Mph
28 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 59:04 25.395 Mph
29 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:57 0.05 24.61 Mph
30 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 1:01:10 0.05 24.523 Mph
31 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
32 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:50 0.05 24.259 Mph
33 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:02:13 0.05 24.109 Mph
34 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
35 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:47 0.05 23.892 Mph
36 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:02:50 0.05 23.873 Mph
37 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:03:00 0.05 23.81 Mph
38 Peter Briscoe Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:16 0.05 23.709 Mph
39 Matthew Sowerby Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
40 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:00 0.05 23.437 Mph
41 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
42 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
43 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:05:51 0.05 22.779 Mph
44 Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
45 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
46 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
47 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
48 Tim Norton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
49 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
50 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:09:07 0.05 21.702 Mph
51 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:12 0.05 21.676 Mph
52 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:09:18 0.05 21.645 Mph
53 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 1:10:14 21.357 Mph
54 Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:12:00 20.833 Mph
55 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:13 20.771 Mph
55 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:13 0.05 20.771 Mph
57 Michael Gregson Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:12:25 20.713 Mph
58 David Tolson Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:14:06 0.05 20.243 Mph
59 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:16:42 0.05 19.557 Mph
60 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:23:17 0.05 18.011 Mph
61 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:28:18 0.05 16.988 Mph
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNF Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNF Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNF Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNF Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNF Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing
DNS(A) Ian Slater Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS(A) Paul Brooking Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Ben Wiggins Male Junior Team SB Hub
DNS Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance
DNS Cary Blackburn Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Sportcity Velo
DNS Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO