North Lancashire Road Club (90 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L101
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Peden Male Espoir Team PB Performance 19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 21:00 28.571 Mph
3 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:00 28.571 Mph
5 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Chris Booth Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 21:20 28.125 Mph
7 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:27 27.972 Mph
8 Thomas Minns Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 21:32 27.864 Mph
9 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
10 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:44 27.607 Mph
11 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:58 27.314 Mph
12 Harrison Wood Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:10 27.068 Mph
13 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 22:27 26.726 Mph
14 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:29 26.686 Mph
15 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Tom Simms Male Senior Tri Preston 22:38 26.51 Mph
17 Joe Cosgrove Male Juvenile Dolan Ellesse 22:41 26.451 Mph
17 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 22:41 26.451 Mph
17 Aidan Holgate Male Senior Green Jersey CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
20 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 22:42 26.432 Mph
21 David Powell Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
21 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
23 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 22:45 26.374 Mph
24 John Foster Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
25 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 22:53 26.22 Mph
25 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 22:53 26.22 Mph
27 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
28 John Bolton Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
29 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:15 25.806 Mph
30 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
31 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
32 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 23:19 25.733 Mph
33 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
34 Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 23:39 25.37 Mph
35 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:42 25.316 Mph
36 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:47 25.228 Mph
37 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 23:49 25.192 Mph
38 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
41 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
42 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 24:12 24.793 Mph
43 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
44 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
45 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
46 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
47 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 24:33 24.44 Mph
48 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
49 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 24:37 24.374 Mph
50 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:41 24.308 Mph
51 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
52 Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
53 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
54 Steve Abbott Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 25:06 23.904 Mph
55 Matthew Sowerby Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
56 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 25:12 23.81 Mph
56 Mark Bleasdale Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 25:12 23.81 Mph
58 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
59 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 25:17 23.731 Mph
60 Corinne Side Female Espoir Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 25:21 23.669 Mph
61 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:25 23.607 Mph
61 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
63 Richard Fogarty Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 25:29 23.545 Mph
63 Rachel Orton Female Vet Tri Preston 25:29 23.545 Mph
65 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
66 Alex Dalton Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching 25:34 23.468 Mph
67 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:50 23.226 Mph
67 Aaron Givens Male Senior Tri Preston 25:50 23.226 Mph
69 Tori Peter Female Vet ABC Centreville 25:51 23.211 Mph
70 Tom Clayton Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
71 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
72 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:12 22.901 Mph
73 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 26:41 22.486 Mph
73 James Richardson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
75 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 26:42 22.472 Mph
76 Graeme Prescott Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 26:56 22.277 Mph
77 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
78 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:26 21.871 Mph
79 Abigail Wade Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:32 21.792 Mph
80 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 27:38 21.713 Mph
81 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 27:39 21.7 Mph
82 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 27:42 21.661 Mph
83 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
84 Graeme Poole Male Vet Tri Preston 28:15 21.239 Mph
85 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 28:25 21.114 Mph
86 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 28:40 20.93 Mph
87 Nicholas Roberts Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 28:42 20.906 Mph
88 Katherine Swithenbank Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
89 Neil Bluer Male Vet Lancashire RC 29:37 20.259 Mph
90 Derek Cotton Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 30:40 19.565 Mph
91 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 30:48 19.481 Mph
92 Emma Glen Female Vet Cybele Cycling Club 30:53 19.428 Mph
93 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 32:22 18.538 Mph
94 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 32:42 18.349 Mph
95 Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 32:54 18.237 Mph
96 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 32:58 18.2 Mph
97 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 33:25 17.955 Mph
98 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 38:20 15.652 Mph
DNF Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNF Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF David Roocroft Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching
DNF Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Jack Billingham Male Senior Hoppers Rollers
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Andrew Niblock Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Lucia Cronin Female Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Ben Iddon Male Junior Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Simon Horner Male Senior Ribble Cycles
DNS James Prossor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC
DNS Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS Adam Salter Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Phil Shaw Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Antonia Segura Female Senior Wigan Whs CC