VTTA National 25 Championship (VTTA Merseyside Group)(Men)(preference to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 50:26 +00:17:57 29.742 Mph
2 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:45 +00:13:37 28.436 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:39 +00:15:13 27.959 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 53:44 +00:17:27 27.916 Mph
5 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:58 +00:16:13 27.289 Mph
6 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 55:34 +00:13:49 26.995 Mph
7 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 56:00 +00:13:39 26.786 Mph
8 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 56:15 +00:11:55 26.667 Mph
9 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 56:41 +00:13:51 26.463 Mph
10 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 56:58 +00:11:25 26.331 Mph
11 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:40 +00:08:31 26.012 Mph
12 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 57:51 +00:09:16 25.929 Mph
13 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 58:51 +00:13:24 25.489 Mph
14 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 58:52 +00:10:00 25.481 Mph
15 Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 58:57 +00:10:42 25.445 Mph
16 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 58:58 +00:08:33 25.438 Mph
17 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:07 25.374 Mph
18 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 59:12 +00:09:40 25.338 Mph
19 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:22 +00:10:17 25.267 Mph
20 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:42 +00:08:14 25.126 Mph
21 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:00:38 +00:08:14 24.739 Mph
22 Benjamin Wood Male Senior Sherwood CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
23 Lee Connolly Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
24 Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:00:52 +00:10:39 24.644 Mph
25 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
26 Liam Ferris Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:01:11 +00:07:12 24.516 Mph
27 Dave Higgins Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
28 Robert Gower Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:01:37 +00:09:34 24.344 Mph
29 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 1:01:40 +00:06:30 24.324 Mph
30 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:56 +00:12:27 24.22 Mph
31 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:14 +00:06:23 24.103 Mph
32 Brad Jones Male Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
33 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:59 +00:12:56 23.816 Mph
34 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:09 +00:07:23 23.753 Mph
35 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 1:05:41 +00:04:51 22.837 Mph
36 Andy Smith Male Vet Wild Bikes Cycling Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
37 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:54 +00:05:17 22.762 Mph
38 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:55 +00:02:57 22.756 Mph
39 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
40 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
41 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:06:27 +00:09:28 22.573 Mph
42 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:06:38 +00:06:25 22.511 Mph
43 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:06:44 +00:04:07 22.478 Mph
44 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:01 +00:05:37 22.382 Mph
45 John Robertson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:09 +00:05:29 22.338 Mph
46 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:34 +00:01:49 22.2 Mph
48 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:55 +00:06:00 22.086 Mph
49 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:22 +00:02:49 21.94 Mph
50 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:14:54 +00:07:18 20.027 Mph
51 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 1:15:01 +00:00:22 19.996 Mph
52 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:20:31 +00:06:53 18.63 Mph
53 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:21:59 +00:00:18 18.296 Mph
54 Phil Gambles Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 1:23:24 -00:04:22 17.986 Mph
55 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:29:35 -00:05:58 16.744 Mph
56 Bob Ibell Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:38:34 -00:12:21 15.218 Mph
DNS(A) Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Mark Hamer Male Stratford Cycling Club Claim
DNS Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Graham Hamer Male Vet Halesowen Tri
DNS Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS David Finn Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS Dylan Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio'R Bala
DQ Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club