Rugby Racing Cycling Club (Men) (150 maximum across the three events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:26 30.875 Mph
2 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 19:44 30.405 Mph
3 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:57 30.075 Mph
4 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:23 29.436 Mph
6 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:27 29.34 Mph
7 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
8 James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance 20:35 29.15 Mph
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:42 28.985 Mph
10 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
11 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:46 28.892 Mph
12 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 20:56 28.662 Mph
13 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 21:01 28.549 Mph
14 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 21:05 28.458 Mph
15 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:06 28.436 Mph
16 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
17 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
18 Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
18 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
20 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 21:27 27.972 Mph
21 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 21:33 27.842 Mph
21 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
23 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
24 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
25 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
26 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
26 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:44 27.607 Mph
28 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
29 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
30 Ian Taylor Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
31 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:53 27.418 Mph
32 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
33 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:59 27.293 Mph
34 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
35 Timothy Crossley Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
36 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
37 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
38 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
39 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
40 Chris McAteer Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
41 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
42 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 22:26 26.746 Mph
43 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:32 26.627 Mph
43 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
43 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:32 26.627 Mph
46 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:33 26.608 Mph
47 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
47 Alex Nau Male Senior Northants Tri Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
49 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 22:38 26.51 Mph
50 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:42 26.432 Mph
50 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
52 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:54 26.201 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:00 26.087 Mph
54 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
55 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:02 26.049 Mph
56 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph
57 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:04 26.012 Mph
58 Andy Oliver Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:14 25.825 Mph
59 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
60 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
61 James Hirst Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
62 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 24:01 24.983 Mph
63 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:04 24.931 Mph
64 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 24:12 24.793 Mph
65 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:15 24.742 Mph
66 John Tracey Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
67 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
68 Jerzy Korzec Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
69 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
70 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
71 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
72 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
73 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
74 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
75 Alan Dark Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:16 23.747 Mph
76 Keith Hirons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
77 Angus Gordon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
78 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
79 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:14 22.872 Mph
80 Benjamin Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 27:00 22.222 Mph
81 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 27:45 21.622 Mph
82 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 27:48 21.583 Mph
83 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:51 21.544 Mph
84 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 28:01 21.416 Mph
85 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:45 20.87 Mph
DNF Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNF Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alistair Milner Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Ben Taylor Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Edward Delville-Jones Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Michael Deacy Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club