Barnesbury CC 21

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 47:16 26.657 Mph 0
2 Jon Sturman Male 47:17 26.648 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Murray Male 47:29 26.535 Mph 0 Claim
4 Chris Isats Male 48:51 25.793 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 49:16 25.575 Mph 0
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 49:18 25.558 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Falconer Male 49:18 25.558 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Taylor Male 49:42 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 49:48 25.301 Mph 0 Claim
10 Shaun Tyson Male 50:12 25.099 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jordan Matthews Male 50:32 24.934 Mph 0 Claim
12 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 50:40 24.868 Mph 0
13 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 51:22 24.529 Mph 0 Claim
14 Iain Barker Jones Male 51:39 24.395 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dominic Munnelly Male Blumilk.com 51:42 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michael Mallen Male GS Metro 51:58 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 51:58 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nev Martin Male 52:11 24.146 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Strang Male Wansbeck CC 52:23 24.053 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stewart Moffat Male Hadrian R.T 52:25 24.038 Mph 0 Claim
21 Garry Walker Male 52:26 24.03 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Christie Male 52:37 23.947 Mph 0 Claim
23 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 52:55 23.811 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:58 23.788 Mph 0
25 Geoff Mount Male Blumilk.com 53:02 23.759 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mick Proud Male 53:21 23.618 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 53:22 23.61 Mph 0
28 Gary McBean Male 53:51 23.398 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 53:53 23.384 Mph 0
30 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 53:53 23.384 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Moss Male 54:05 23.297 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Foster Male 54:05 23.297 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Mather Male Senior 54:26 23.147 Mph 0
34 Andrew Scorey Male 54:30 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Watson Male 54:33 23.098 Mph 0 Claim
36 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 54:40 23.049 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Wood Male 54:48 22.993 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Pyatt Male Richmond CC 55:01 22.902 Mph 0 Claim
39 Craig Berry Male 55:02 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 55:02 22.895 Mph 0
41 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 55:08 22.854 Mph 0
42 Jonathan Kelly Male Barnesbury CC 55:12 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
43 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 55:47 22.587 Mph 0 Claim
44 Iain Dey Male 56:01 22.493 Mph 0 Claim
45 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 56:12 22.42 Mph 0 Claim
46 Angela Hibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:18 22.38 Mph 0 Claim
47 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 56:38 22.248 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC 56:55 22.138 Mph 0 Claim
49 Darryl Manning Male Allen Valley Velo 56:56 22.131 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Herbert Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 57:17 21.996 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 57:33 21.894 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bev Blakeman Male Senior Derwentside CC 57:35 21.881 Mph 0
53 Gavin Sword Male 57:37 21.869 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Armstrong Male Barnesbury CC 57:46 21.812 Mph 0 Claim
55 Christian Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo 57:52 21.774 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Cleathero Male EMC Cycling 58:29 21.544 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 58:39 21.483 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stephen Walton Male Gosforth RC 58:46 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 58:50 21.416 Mph 0
60 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 58:54 21.392 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 59:16 21.26 Mph 0 Claim
62 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 59:20 21.236 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 59:26 21.2 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tim Miley Male 59:30 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 59:46 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:05 20.971 Mph 0 Claim
67 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:00:07 20.959 Mph 0 Claim
68 Hendrik Nahler Male 1:00:10 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
69 Kerry Gowland Male Senior 1:00:15 20.913 Mph 0
70 Ian Jobling Male Houghton CC 1:00:24 20.861 Mph 0 Claim
71 Phil Green Male GS Metro 1:01:06 20.622 Mph 0 Claim
72 Graham Findlater Male Gosforth RC 1:01:11 20.594 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jo Shallcross Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:21 20.538 Mph 0 Claim
74 Craig Bell Male Allen Valley Velo 1:02:16 20.235 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gordon Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:37 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
76 Christopher Holliday Male Gosforth RC 1:03:11 19.942 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gary Coates Male Hadrian R.T 1:03:22 19.884 Mph 0 Claim
78 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:03:51 19.734 Mph 0
79 Neil Cranston Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:10 19.636 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Guy Male GS Metro 1:04:17 19.601 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jason McCourt Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:25 19.56 Mph 0 Claim
82 Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:41 19.479 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 1:04:48 19.444 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Hale Male Barnesbury CC 1:05:16 19.305 Mph 0 Claim
85 Simon Watson Male Barnesbury CC 1:05:31 19.232 Mph 0 Claim
86 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:06:22 18.985 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andy Mallen Male GS Metro 1:06:33 18.933 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Tighe Male Cramlington CC 1:06:53 18.839 Mph 0 Claim
89 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 1:06:56 18.825 Mph 0 Claim
90 Simon Colleran Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:11 18.755 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Stephenson Male Cramlington CC 1:07:45 18.598 Mph 0 Claim
92 Neil Parkin Male 1:07:56 18.548 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ian Ramsey Male Barnesbury CC 1:08:22 18.43 Mph 0 Claim
94 Stuart Bruce Male Sporting Club Gothic 1:09:09 18.221 Mph 0 Claim
95 Richard Elsdon Male Cramlington CC 1:11:45 17.561 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mike Cole Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:49 17.304 Mph 0 Claim
97 Karen Colleran Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:13:12 17.213 Mph 0 Claim
98 Rhianna Stoves Male Derwentside CC 1:13:34 17.127 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Locker Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Turner Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin McGill Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Sorlie Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Josh Wilson Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Watson Male Cramlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Armstrong Male Sporting Club Gothic 0 Claim
DNS Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS David Paterson Male 0 Claim
DNS Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Dunsmure Male EMC Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Terry Williamson Male Gosforth RC 0 Claim