RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Women)(Reading CC)(Entries close 06/10/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: HHC005
  • Closing Date: 04-Jan-20 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 02:47.9 10.778 Mph
2 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 02:50.8 10.588 Mph
3 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 02:58.8 10.112 Mph
3 Becky Storrie Female Senior Synergy Cycles 02:58.8 10.112 Mph
5 Bexy Dew Female Senior Army Cycling 03:01.2 9.945 Mph
6 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:03.3 9.836 Mph
7 Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Lea Valley CC 03:03.8 9.836 Mph
7 Emma Grant Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:03.8 9.836 Mph
9 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 03:04.2 9.783 Mph
10 Jessica Finney Female Senior 03:05.1 9.73 Mph
11 Jo Tindley Female Senior 03:06.4 9.677 Mph
12 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 03:07.9 9.626 Mph
12 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Torelli 03:07.9 9.626 Mph
14 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:08.5 9.574 Mph
15 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Torelli 03:09.7 9.524 Mph
16 Katie Scott Female Espoir 03:10.1 9.474 Mph
17 Lillie Swan Female Vet CC Ashwell 03:13.7 9.326 Mph
18 Faith Fisher Female Senior Valkyrie Race Team 03:16.1 9.184 Mph
19 Rebecca Seal Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 03:16.5 9.184 Mph
20 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 03:18.3 9.091 Mph
21 Hannah Lancaster Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm 03:18.4 9.091 Mph
22 Jamie-Lee Wright Female Senior Guernsey Velo Club 03:21.2 8.955 Mph
23 Elizabeth Sanders Female Senior Avid Sport 03:21.3 8.955 Mph
24 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 03:23.4 8.867 Mph
25 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 03:23.5 8.867 Mph
25 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 03:23.5 8.867 Mph
27 Alice McWilliam Female Senior Grinta Coaching 03:23.7 8.867 Mph
28 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Torelli 03:24.0 8.824 Mph
29 Tracy Best Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 03:24.4 8.824 Mph
30 Rosie Armitage Female Senior Stratford Cycling Club 03:27.3 8.696 Mph
31 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 03:29.9 8.612 Mph
32 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 03:30.7 8.571 Mph
33 Gemma Sargent Female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 03:30.8 8.571 Mph
34 Clare Good Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:31.5 8.531 Mph
35 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:32.2 8.491 Mph
36 Kate Robinson Female Senior Team Milton Keynes 03:32.7 8.491 Mph
37 Celia Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 03:33.6 8.451 Mph
38 Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 03:33.9 8.451 Mph
39 Natalie Creswick Female Vet Magspeed Racing 03:34.8 8.411 Mph
40 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 03:36.6 8.333 Mph
41 Kate Wootton Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 03:37.0 8.295 Mph
42 Joanne Clarke Female Senior Velo Club Venta 03:38.9 8.257 Mph
43 Nikki Ray Female Senior Estrella Bikes 03:39.6 8.219 Mph
44 Iona Casley Female Senior Estrella Bikes 03:39.8 8.219 Mph
45 Natalie Lawrence Female Senior Estrella Bikes 03:42.9 8.108 Mph
46 Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:44.2 8.036 Mph
47 Haddi Conant Female Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:44.3 8.036 Mph
48 Liz Haskins Female Senior TatraFitness (inc Jane Racing) 03:45.6 8 Mph
49 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:46.1 7.965 Mph
50 Helen Nicholls Female Vet Valkyrie Race Team 03:46.2 7.965 Mph
51 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Liv AWOL 03:46.9 7.965 Mph
52 Nikki Curwen Female Senior 3C Cycle Club 03:51.3 7.792 Mph
53 Vikki Filsell Female Vet BellaVelo cc 03:51.4 7.792 Mph
54 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 03:54.0 7.692 Mph
55 Sasha Smith Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:55.7 7.66 Mph
55 Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:55.7 7.66 Mph
57 Sophie Tolhurst Female Senior CC London 03:55.9 7.66 Mph
58 Lili McLean Female Senior Andover Wheelers 03:56.0 7.627 Mph
59 Katharine Morris Female Senior Reading CC 03:56.4 7.627 Mph
60 Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C 03:56.8 7.627 Mph
61 Louise Ireland Female Senior Cambridge CC 03:57.4 7.595 Mph
62 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 03:58.9 7.563 Mph
63 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 03:59.3 7.531 Mph
64 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 04:00.9 7.5 Mph
65 Mireille Cook Female Vet Newbury Velo 04:01.5 7.469 Mph
66 Michelle Williams Female Vet West Drayton MBC 04:04.8 7.377 Mph
67 Uta Pollmann Female Vet CC London 04:04.9 7.377 Mph
68 Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 04:05.6 7.347 Mph
69 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 04:07.4 7.287 Mph
70 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 04:10.7 7.2 Mph
71 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 04:11.7 7.171 Mph
72 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:13.8 7.115 Mph
73 Gemma Wilks Female Senior Sotonia CC 04:14.6 7.087 Mph
74 Suzanne Willis Female Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 04:16.4 7.031 Mph
75 Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:24.4 6.818 Mph
76 Verity Atkins Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 04:26.4 6.767 Mph
77 Stephanie Cadoux-Hudson Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:27.5 6.742 Mph
78 Cindy Goslar Female Vet Reading CC 04:34.5 6.569 Mph
79 Aurelia Laluc Female Senior Reading CC 04:36.2 6.522 Mph
80 Charlotte Miles Female Senior CC Weymouth 04:39.3 6.452 Mph
81 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Vet Reading CC 04:43.8 6.36 Mph
82 Gemma Herbertson Female Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 04:47.0 6.272 Mph
83 Marie Kaing Female Senior Reading CC 04:49.8 6.228 Mph
84 Aga Szypicyn Female Senior CC London 04:51.7 6.186 Mph
85 Elsa Leuty Female Senior Newbury Velo 04:55.3 6.102 Mph
86 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 04:56.0 6.081 Mph
87 Ella Green Female Senior BellaVelo cc 04:58.3 6.04 Mph
88 Fiona Jolly Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 05:01.8 5.98 Mph
89 Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 05:28.7 5.488 Mph
90 Lucy Edwards Female Senior Estrella Bikes 05:52.1 5.114 Mph
91 Vikki Aust Female Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 06:00.9 5 Mph
92 Hannah Quay Female Vet Reading CC 07:20.5 4.091 Mph
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:00.0
DNS(A) Illi Gardner Female Espoir 00:00.0
DNS(A) Corinne Side Female Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Louise Hart Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS(A) Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Anna Brittain Female Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Karine Jones Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:00.0
DNS(A) Helen Dixon Female Vet Reading CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 00:00.0
DNS Jo Parmenter Female Vet Andover Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Aileen Rice-Jones Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:00.0
DNS Emma Cadoux-Hudson Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:00.0
DNS Natalie Jenks Female Senior Magspeed Racing 00:00.0
DNS Catrin Brown Female Vet Cycle Specific 00:00.0
DNS Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:00.0
DQ Elizabeth Hodges Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0